RACE 2 [27/10/2012] Summer Series 2012/2013

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 13:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 111 Zipadedoda 02:17:07 0.749 01:42:42 0.749 0.749 A Sandwell D1 1.0 15:52:07
2 MG6500 Moet 02:19:55 0.745 01:44:14 0.734 0.741 B Butler D1 2.0 15:54:55
3 8014 Fleurieu 02:21:53 0.770 01:49:15 0.724 0.760 P Jenkins D1 3.0 15:56:53

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 13:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 4444 First Chance 02:09:00 0.719 01:32:45 0.763 0.729 P White D2 1.0 15:44:00
2 B360 Penzance 02:19:13 0.686 01:35:30 0.707 0.693 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 15:54:13
3 2999 Infinity 02:32:34 0.645 01:38:24 0.645 0.645 S Hamilton D2 3.0 16:07:34
4 G301 She’s A Lady 02:20:37 0.727 01:42:14 0.700 0.718 J Lamond D2 4.0 15:55:37
5 HA134 Miss Molly 02:21:03 0.728 01:42:41 0.698 0.718 P Mortimer D2 5.0 15:56:03
6 122 Maitresse 02:05:49 0.825 01:43:48 0.782 0.814 M Halton D2 6.0 15:40:49
7 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:14:53 0.781 01:45:21 0.730 0.771 T Pedley D2 7.0 15:49:53
DNC 2140 Mercedes V   0.809       R Brown D2 14.0  
DNC 3810 Charlotte   0.742       P Marshall D2 14.0  
DNC 5789 Redraw   0.807       A Sandell D2 14.0  
DNF 298 Mathilda   0.813       A Keep D2 11.0  
DNF HA1 Josephine   0.874       P Randall D2 11.0  
OCS 5199 The Colonel   0.782       B Taylor D2 11.0  

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 13:50

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V4 Frassld 01:09:12 0.872 01:00:20 0.986 0.884 S Fishley D3 1.0 14:59:12
2 54 Daylight Robbery 01:16:27 0.827 01:03:13 0.892 0.838 R Flemming D3 2.0 15:06:27
3 V306 Sknot 01:22:21 0.812 01:06:52 0.828 0.817 C Culph D3 3.0 15:12:21
4 131 Mahalbangka 01:22:35 0.826 01:08:13 0.826 0.826 P Wellby D3 4.0 15:12:35
5 V25 With Teeth 01:56:16 0.638 01:14:11 0.587 0.629 M Stafford D3 5.0 15:46:16
6 HA320 Rainbow Connection 01:59:51 0.638 01:16:28 0.569 0.629 L Alexander D3 6.0 15:49:51
7 V6 Shuttle 01:56:13 0.698 01:21:07 0.587 0.689 D Tapper D3 7.0 15:46:13
8 V310 Mustang Sally 01:55:06 0.781 01:29:54 0.593 0.771 A Bennet D3 8.0 15:45:06
DNC 860 Knot Tri’ng   0.635       J Sherwood D3 11.0  
DNF V3 Bare Essentials   1.023       T Pepperell D3 10.0  
About

Dolphin is the code name for the system admin of this web site. His name will remain a secret to protect the innocent. He will continue to come last in races and never loose faith in the handicapper.

Posted in Div123 Summer 2012-2013