RACE 3 [10/11/2012] Summer Series 2012/2013

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 Moonlight Sonata 02:50:05 0.706 02:00:05 0.725 0.712 G Roe D1 1.0 15:50:05
2 MG6500 Moet 02:46:28 0.741 02:03:21 0.741 0.741 B Butler D1 2.0 15:46:28
3 8014 Fleurieu 02:47:47 0.760 02:07:31 0.735 0.752 P Jenkins D1 3.0 15:47:47
4 111 Zipadedoda 02:52:52 0.749 02:09:29 0.714 0.739 A Sandwell D1 4.0 15:52:52
5 HA129 Five Pennies 02:59:42 0.760 02:16:34 0.686 0.750 K Bradley D1 5.0 15:59:42

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 4444 First Chance 02:44:16 0.729 01:59:45 0.756 0.738 P White D2 1.0 15:44:16
2 B360 Penzance 02:53:49 0.693 02:00:27 0.715 0.700 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 15:53:49
3 2999 Infinity 03:07:22 0.645 02:00:51 0.663 0.651 S Hamilton D2 3.0 16:07:22
4 3810 Charlotte 02:45:15 0.742 02:02:37 0.752 0.745 P Marshall D2 4.0 15:45:15
5 G301 She’s A Lady 02:53:00 0.718 02:04:13 0.718 0.718 J Lamond D2 5.0 15:53:00
6 122 Maitresse 02:34:19 0.814 02:05:37 0.805 0.811 M Halton D2 6.0 15:34:19
7 5199 The Colonel 02:43:04 0.782 02:07:31 0.762 0.775 B Taylor D2 7.0 15:43:04
8 298 Mathilda 02:37:57 0.813 02:08:25 0.786 0.804 A Keep D2 8.0 15:37:57
9 HA1 Josephine 02:27:43 0.874 02:09:06 0.841 0.863 P Randall D2 9.0 15:27:43
10 2140 Mercedes V 02:49:05 0.809 02:16:47 0.735 0.798 R Brown D2 10.0 15:49:05
11 5789 Redraw 02:56:03 0.807 02:22:04 0.706 0.796 A Sandell D2 11.0 15:56:03
12 HA134 Miss Molly 03:18:43 0.718 02:22:41 0.625 0.708 P Mortimer D2 12.0 16:18:43
DNC 3809 Lady Penrhyn   0.771       T Pedley D2 14.0  

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 13:50

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 01:42:15 0.771 01:18:50 0.818 0.781 A Bennet D3 1.0 15:32:15
2 V4 Frassld 01:34:37 0.884 01:23:38 0.884 0.884 S Fishley D3 2.0 15:24:37
3 V306 Sknot 01:44:48 0.817 01:25:37 0.798 0.811 C Culph D3 3.0 15:34:48
4 131 Mahalbangka 01:51:17 0.826 01:31:55 0.752 0.815 P Wellby D3 4.0 15:41:17
DNC 54 Daylight Robbery   0.838       R Flemming D3 11.0  
DNC 860 Knot Tri’ng   0.635       J Sherwood D3 11.0  
DNC HA320 Rainbow Connection   0.629       L Alexander D3 11.0  
DNC V3 Bare Essentials   1.023       T Pepperell D3 11.0  
DNC V6 Shuttle   0.689       D Tapper D3 11.0  
DNC V25 With Teeth   0.629       M Stafford D3 11.0  
About

Dolphin is the code name for the system admin of this web site. His name will remain a secret to protect the innocent. He will continue to come last in races and never loose faith in the handicapper.

Posted in Div123 Summer 2012-2013