RACE 4 [24/11/2012] Summer Series 2012/2013

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 8014 Fleurieu 02:36:14 0.752 01:57:29 0.755 0.753 P Jenkins D1 1.0 15:36:14
2 115 Moonlight Sonata 02:45:44 0.712 01:58:00 0.712 0.712 G Roe D1 2.0 15:45:44
3 MG6500 Moet 02:44:12 0.741 02:01:40 0.719 0.734 B Butler D1 3.0 15:44:12
4 111 Zipadedoda 02:57:17 0.739 02:11:01 0.666 0.729 A Sandwell D1 4.0 15:57:17
DNC HA129 Five Pennies   0.750       K Bradley D1 6.0  

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2140 Mercedes V 02:17:31 0.798 01:49:44 0.833 0.809 R Brown D2 1.0 15:17:31
2 5789 Redraw 02:20:08 0.796 01:51:33 0.818 0.803 A Sandell D2 2.0 15:20:08
3 298 Mathilda 02:20:16 0.804 01:52:46 0.817 0.808 A Keep D2 3.0 15:20:16
4 3810 Charlotte 02:33:21 0.745 01:54:15 0.747 0.746 P Marshall D2 4.0 15:33:21
5 2999 Infinity 02:55:59 0.651 01:54:34 0.651 0.651 S Hamilton D2 5.0 15:55:59
6 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:29:05 0.771 01:54:57 0.768 0.770 T Pedley D2 6.0 15:29:05
7 G301 She’s A Lady 02:41:11 0.718 01:55:44 0.711 0.716 J Lamond D2 7.0 15:41:11
8 122 Maitresse 02:22:46 0.811 01:55:47 0.802 0.808 M Halton D2 8.0 15:22:46
9 4444 First Chance 02:37:41 0.738 01:56:22 0.727 0.734 P White D2 9.0 15:37:41
10 5199 The Colonel 02:31:12 0.775 01:57:11 0.758 0.769 B Taylor D2 10.0 15:31:12
11 HA1 Josephine 02:18:38 0.863 01:59:38 0.826 0.851 P Randall D2 11.0 15:18:38
12 B360 Penzance 02:54:45 0.700 02:02:20 0.656 0.691 K O’sullivan D2 12.0 15:54:45
DNC HA134 Miss Molly   0.708       P Mortimer D2 14.0  

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 13:50

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 01:12:37 0.781 56:43 0.858 0.791 A Bennet D3 1.0 15:02:37
2 V25 With Teeth 01:39:05 0.629 01:02:19 0.629 0.629 M Stafford D3 2.0 15:29:05
3 131 Mahalbangka 01:20:24 0.815 01:05:32 0.775 0.804 P Wellby D3 3.0 15:10:24
4 860 Knot Tri’ng 01:54:18 0.635 01:12:35 0.545 0.627 J Sherwood D3 4.0 15:44:18
DNC 54 Daylight Robbery   0.838       R Flemming D3 11.0  
DNC HA320 Rainbow Connection   0.629       L Alexander D3 11.0  
DNC V3 Bare Essentials   1.023       T Pepperell D3 11.0  
DNC V4 Frassld   0.884       S Fishley D3 11.0  
DNC V6 Shuttle   0.689       D Tapper D3 11.0  
DNC V306 Sknot   0.811       C Culph D3 11.0  
About

Dolphin is the code name for the system admin of this web site. His name will remain a secret to protect the innocent. He will continue to come last in races and never loose faith in the handicapper.

Posted in Div123 Summer 2012-2013