RACE 1 [14/06/2014] HYC Winter Series 2014

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 SM780 Doinit-ezy 02:18:32 0.795 01:50:08 0.857 0.806 F Van Den Hout D1 1.0 15:18:32
2 KR890Q Fast Lane 02:22:33 0.795 01:53:20 0.832 0.806 D Smith D1 2.0 15:22:33
3 403 Kic 02:24:14 0.815 01:57:33 0.823 0.818 A Sandell D1 3.0 15:24:14
4 MG6500 Moet 02:34:43 0.767 01:58:40 0.767 0.767 B Butler D1 4.0 15:34:43
5 788 Yellow Brick Road 02:30:29 0.795 01:59:38 0.789 0.793 G Smith D1 5.0 15:30:29
6 MO11 Grey Nurse 02:46:13 0.725 02:00:30 0.714 0.721 C Rule D1 6.0 15:46:13
7 688 Farr Fetched 02:57:29 0.708 02:05:40 0.669 0.699 J Easton D1 7.0 15:57:29
8 366 Beach Bucket 02:59:25 0.708 02:07:02 0.661 0.699 D Awburn D1 8.0 15:59:25
9 660 Silk Department 02:56:29 0.725 02:07:57 0.672 0.715 K Lillecrapp D1 9.0 15:56:29

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA100 The Gadget 02:04:43 0.804 01:40:16 0.828 0.812 G Sergeant D2 1.0 15:04:43
2 M1606 Cool Change 02:10:34 0.770 01:40:32 0.791 0.777 P White D2 2.0 15:10:34
3 298 Matilda 02:11:18 0.780 01:42:25 0.786 0.782 A Keep D2 3.0 15:11:18
4 HA134 Miss Molly 02:31:57 0.675 01:42:34 0.679 0.676 P Mortimer D2 4.0 15:31:57
5 HA1 Josephine 02:05:45 0.821 01:43:14 0.821 0.821 P Randall D2 5.0 15:05:45
6 122 Maitresse 02:13:15 0.781 01:44:04 0.775 0.779 M Halton D2 6.0 15:13:15
7 6316 Stormalong 01:59:06 0.895 01:46:36 0.867 0.886 J Haywood D2 7.0 14:59:06
8 B360 Penzance 02:32:34 0.701 01:46:57 0.677 0.693 K O’sullivan D2 8.0 15:32:34
9 1596 Nika 02:26:01 0.809 01:58:08 0.707 0.798 C McIntosh D2 9.0 15:26:01
10 2999 Infinity 03:11:55 0.623 01:59:34 0.538 0.615 S Hamilton D2 10.0 16:11:55
11 3810 Charlotte 02:54:34 0.748 02:10:35 0.591 0.738 V Nix D2 11.0 15:54:34
12 GU617 Samina 03:01:37 0.732 02:12:57 0.568 0.722 B Tomlins D2 12.0 16:01:37
DNS HA56 Event Horizon 0.793 D Klimaniec D2 14.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 13:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 01:42:03 0.769 01:18:29 0.779 0.772 P Wellby D3 1.0 14:57:03
2 V310 Mustang Sally 01:43:31 0.768 01:19:30 0.768 0.768 A Bennet D3 2.0 14:58:31
3 V306 Sknot 01:42:06 0.825 01:24:14 0.779 0.814 C Culph D3 3.0 14:57:06
4 320 Rainbow Two 01:50:05 0.780 01:25:52 0.722 0.770 L Alexander D3 4.0 15:05:05
5 V193 Fifty Fifty 01:46:07 0.830 01:28:05 0.749 0.819 G Floyd D3 5.0 15:01:07
About

Dolphin is the code name for the system admin of this web site. His name will remain a secret to protect the innocent. He will continue to come last in races and never loose faith in the handicapper.

Posted in Div123 Winter 2014