RACE 4 [15/08/2015] HYC Winter Series 2015

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 403 Kic 02:01:14 0.799 01:36:52 0.861 0.810 A Sandell D1 1.0 13:01:14
2 MG6500 Moet 02:19:55 0.746 01:44:23 0.746 0.746 B Butler D1 2.0 13:19:55
3 788 Yellow Brick Road 02:16:16 0.795 01:48:20 0.766 0.785 G Smith D1 3.0 13:16:16
4 KR890Q Fast Lane 02:20:48 0.790 01:51:14 0.741 0.779 D Smith D1 4.0 13:20:48
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.714 K Lillecrapp D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.785 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC HA262 Das Boot 1.000 K Baeusch D1 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA63 Siren 02:34:15 1.000 02:34:15 1.000 1.000 A Sandwell D2 1.0 13:34:15

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 70 Breez’n 03:06:10 1.000 03:06:10 1.000 1.000 J Lissenburg D3 1.0 14:21:10

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC HA262 Das Boot 1.000 K Baeusch D1 2.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 298 Matilda 01:59:10 0.792 01:34:23 0.897 0.803 A Keep D2 1.0 12:59:10
2 122 Maitresse 02:07:16 0.767 01:37:37 0.840 0.777 M Halton D2 2.0 13:07:16
3 6173 Knot Easy 02:26:21 0.722 01:45:40 0.731 0.725 B Taylor D2 3.0 13:26:21
4 B360 Penzance 02:34:57 0.690 01:46:55 0.690 0.690 K O’sullivan D2 4.0 13:34:57
5 2140 Mercedes V 02:25:28 0.759 01:50:25 0.735 0.751 R Brown D2 5.0 13:25:28
6 HA100 The Gadget 02:18:38 0.799 01:50:46 0.771 0.790 G Sergeant D2 6.0 13:18:38
7 3810 Charlotte 02:53:48 0.711 02:03:34 0.615 0.702 V Nix D2 7.0 13:53:48
8 HA134 Miss Molly 03:19:25 0.652 02:10:01 0.536 0.643 P Mortimer D2 8.0 14:19:25
9 HA63 Siren 02:34:15 0.961 02:28:14 0.693 0.948 A Sandwell D2 9.0 13:34:15
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 11.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 70 Breez’n 03:06:10 1.000 03:06:10 1.000 1.000 J Lissenburg D3 1.0 14:21:10

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC HA262 Das Boot 1.000 K Baeusch D1 2.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA63 Siren 02:34:15 1.000 02:34:15 1.000 1.000 A Sandwell D2 1.0 13:34:15

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 320 Rainbow Two 01:48:38 0.739 01:20:17 0.765 0.748 L Alexander D3 1.0 13:03:38
2 V193 Fifty Fifty 01:44:25 0.786 01:22:04 0.796 0.789 G Floyd D3 2.0 12:59:25
3 131 Mahalbangka 01:47:02 0.776 01:23:04 0.776 0.776 P Wellby D3 3.0 13:02:02
4 V306 Sknot 01:44:16 0.812 01:24:40 0.797 0.807 C Culph D3 4.0 12:59:16
5 V310 Mustang Sally 02:16:13 0.718 01:37:48 0.610 0.708 A Bennet D3 5.0 13:31:13
6 V25 With Teeth 02:18:39 0.710 01:38:26 0.599 0.701 M Stafford D3 6.0 13:33:39
7 70 Breez’n 03:06:10 0.700 02:10:19 0.446 0.691 J Lissenburg D3 7.0 14:21:10
About

Dolphin is the code name for the system admin of this web site. His name will remain a secret to protect the innocent. He will continue to come last in races and never loose faith in the handicapper.

Posted in Div123 Winter 2015