Off the Beach Race Results

We are proud to announce that major sponsor for the OTB Summer Series is

Sponsor Logo

No post found

 

Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 31:06 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 09:41:06 2 0.725 22:33
2 686 Far Fetched 33:16 J Easton Farr 7500 2.0 09:43:16 4 0.708 23:33
3 25 Thriller 29:57 G Sergeant Blazer 23 3.0 09:39:57 1 0.790 23:40
4 FL742 Seachange 37:13 C Hammond B63 4.0 09:47:13 6 0.645 24:00
5 HA34 H Way 36:48 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 5.0 09:46:48 5 0.654 24:04
6 HA129 Five Pennies 32:56 K Bradley Masrm 720 6.0 09:42:56 3 0.770 25:22

Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:55

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 30:06 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 10:25:06 2   0.725 21:49
2 25 Thriller 29:37 G Sergeant Blazer 23 2.0 10:24:37 1   0.790 23:24
3 HA129 Five Pennies 30:49 K Bradley Masrm 720 3.0 10:25:49 3   0.770 23:44
4 FL742 Seachange 37:44 C Hammond B63 4.0 10:32:44 5   0.645 24:20
5 686 Far Fetched 34:59 J Easton Farr 7500 5.0 10:29:59 4   0.708 24:46
6 HA34 H Way 43:40 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 6.0 10:38:40 6   0.654 28:34

Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 53:41 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 09:58:41 3   0.725 38:55
2 FL742 Seachange 01:00:27 C Hammond B63 2.0 10:05:27 4   0.645 38:59
3 HA129 Five Pennies 52:02 K Bradley Masrm 720 3.0 09:57:02 2   0.770 40:04
4 25 Thriller 51:18 G Sergeant Blazer 23 4.0 09:56:18 1   0.790 40:32
5 HA34 H Way 01:05:36 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 5.0 10:10:36 6   0.654 42:54
6 686 Far Fetched 01:00:38 J Easton Farr 7500 6.0 10:05:38 5   0.708 42:56

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:20

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 32368 Patch 41:54 B Lee LaserRadial 11:01:54 1 118.500 35:22

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:20

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 FL742 Seachange 42:14 C Hammond B63 1.0 11:02:14 3 0.645 27:14
2 NX964 Uptown Girl 41:14 G Marshall Noelex 25 2.0 11:01:14 2 0.725 29:54
3 25 Thriller 40:51 G Sergeant Blazer 23 3.0 11:00:51 1 0.790 32:16

Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 32368 Patch 01:12:47 B Lee LaserRadial   12:17:47 1   118.500 01:01:25
DNF 145493 XLR8   R Haigh Laser 3.0     DNF 114.000  
DNF AUS1583 Fly By Wire   C Barwick Contender 3.0     DNF 106.500  
DNF AUS2142 MARGARET   D FAULKNER Contender       DNF 106.500  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 01:04:15 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 12:14:15 1   0.725 46:35
2 686 Far Fetched 01:08:55 J Easton Farr 7500 2.0 12:18:55 3   0.708 48:48
3 FL742 Seachange 01:16:38 C Hammond B63 3.0 12:26:38 4   0.645 49:26
4 25 Thriller 01:07:54 G Sergeant Blazer 23 4.0 12:17:54 2   0.790 53:38

Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 1851 Arriba 01:14:10 G Smith Tasar 1.0 12:14:10 1   108.000 01:08:40
2 145493 XLR8 01:22:53 R Haigh Laser 2.0 12:22:53 2   114.000 01:12:42
3 32368 Patch 01:38:34 B Lee LaserRadial   12:38:34 3   118.500 01:23:11
DNF AUS1583 Fly By Wire   C Barwick Contender 4.0     DNF 106.500  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 FL742 Seachange 01:21:02 C Hammond B63 1.0 12:26:02 3   0.645 52:16
2 NX964 Uptown Girl 01:20:44 G Marshall Noelex 25 2.0 12:25:44 2   0.725 58:32
3 25 Thriller 01:17:17 G Sergeant Blazer 23 3.0 12:22:17 1   0.790 01:01:03
4 HA129 Five Pennies 01:21:14 K Bradley Masrm 720 4.0 12:26:14 4   0.770 01:02:33
5 HA34 H Way 01:48:38 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 5.0 12:53:38 5   0.654 01:11:03

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 135288 Heslington 01:20:21 W Mehrmann Laser 1.0 13:35:21 3   114.000 01:10:29
2 AUS1583 Fly By Wire 01:16:10 C Barwick Contender 2.0 13:31:10 1   106.500 01:11:31
3 1851 Arriba 01:17:23 G Smith Tasar 3.0 13:32:23 2   108.000 01:11:39
4 123278 Storm Chaser 01:28:00 R Zystra Laser 4.0 13:43:00 5   114.000 01:17:12
5 AUS2142 MARGARET 01:23:10 D FAULKNER Contender   13:38:10 4   106.500 01:18:06
6 145493 XLR8 01:30:51 R Haigh Laser 5.0 13:45:51 6   114.000 01:19:42
7 186645 LAV 01:36:16 A LAVICKA Laser   13:51:16 7   114.000 01:24:27

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:20

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 FL742 Seachange 01:38:25 C Hammond B63 1.0 13:58:25 1   0.645 01:03:29
2 686 Far Fetched 01:45:11 J Easton Farr 7500 2.0 14:05:11 2   0.708 01:14:28
DNF 262 Dasboot   K Baensch Cole 23 4.0     DNF 0.665  

 

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 MG6500 Moet 04:06:20 0.744 03:03:16 0.744 0.744 B Butler D1 1.0 15:06:20
2 HA720 Poco Loco 04:07:32 0.771 03:10:51 0.740 0.761 G Smith D1 2.0 15:07:32
3 660 Silk Department 04:28:19 0.714 03:11:35 0.683 0.704 K Lillecrapp D1 3.0 15:28:19
DNC 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.740 G Roe D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.775 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.753 K Bradley D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA134 Miss Molly 04:18:00 0.643 02:45:54 0.668 0.651 P Mortimer D2 1.0 15:18:00
2 B360 Penzance 04:08:20 0.691 02:51:36 0.694 0.692 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 15:08:20
3 HA63 Siren 04:09:42 0.690 02:52:18 0.690 0.690 A Sandwell D2 3.0 15:09:42
4 6173 Knot Easy 04:07:00 0.712 02:55:52 0.698 0.707 B Taylor D2 4.0 15:07:00
5 122 Maitresse 04:01:05 0.757 03:02:30 0.715 0.747 M Halton D2 5.0 15:01:05
6 298 Matilda 03:54:50 0.785 03:04:21 0.734 0.775 A Keep D2 6.0 14:54:50
7 HA1 Josephine 03:44:02 0.841 03:08:25 0.769 0.830 P Randall D2 7.0 14:44:02
DNC 2140 Mercedes V 0.755 R Brown D2 12.0
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.702 V Nix D2 12.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 12.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 132 Breezin 04:29:30 0.691 03:06:14 0.691 0.691 T Rudge D1 1.0 15:29:30

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 03:22:02 0.716 02:24:39 0.778 0.726 P Wellby D3 1.0 14:37:02
2 V306 Sknot 03:15:48 0.803 02:37:14 0.803 0.803 C Culph D3 2.0 14:30:48
3 320 Rainbow Two 03:36:00 0.748 02:41:34 0.728 0.741 L Alexander D3 3.0 14:51:00
4 V193 Fifty Fifty 03:32:00 0.768 02:42:49 0.742 0.759 G Floyd D3 4.0 14:47:00
DNC V25 With Teeth 0.701 M Stafford D3 7.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.708 A Bennet D3 7.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA720 Poco Loco 02:55:58 0.761 02:13:55 0.761 0.761 G Smith D1 1.0 13:55:58
2 660 Silk Department 03:25:37 0.704 02:24:45 0.651 0.695 K Lillecrapp D1 2.0 14:25:37
3 HA129 Five Pennies 03:19:51 0.753 02:30:29 0.670 0.743 K Bradley D1 3.0 14:19:51
DNC 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.740 G Roe D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.775 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 298 Matilda 02:36:26 0.775 02:01:14 0.804 0.785 A Keep D2 1.0 13:36:26
2 6173 Knot Easy 02:56:58 0.707 02:05:07 0.711 0.708 B Taylor D2 2.0 13:56:58
3 HA1 Josephine 02:31:34 0.830 02:05:48 0.830 0.830 P Randall D2 3.0 13:31:34
4 122 Maitresse 02:48:32 0.747 02:05:54 0.746 0.747 M Halton D2 4.0 13:48:32
5 2140 Mercedes V 02:49:02 0.755 02:07:37 0.744 0.751 R Brown D2 5.0 13:49:02
6 3810 Charlotte 03:02:36 0.702 02:08:11 0.689 0.698 V Nix D2 6.0 14:02:36
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC B360 Penzance 0.692 K O’sullivan D2 12.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 12.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.651 P Mortimer D2 12.0
DNF HA63 Siren 0.690 A Sandwell D2 8.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNS 132 Breezin 0.691 T Rudge D1 2.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 01:58:22 0.726 01:25:56 0.766 0.736 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:13:22
2 320 Rainbow Two 02:02:26 0.741 01:30:43 0.741 0.741 L Alexander D3 2.0 13:17:26
3 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:05:34 0.759 01:35:18 0.722 0.749 G Floyd D3 3.0 13:20:34
4 V310 Mustang Sally 02:31:45 0.708 01:47:26 0.598 0.699 A Bennet D3 4.0 13:46:45
DNC V25 With Teeth 0.701 M Stafford D3 7.0
DNC V306 Sknot 0.803 C Culph D3 7.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:45

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 660 Silk Department 02:48:36 0.695 01:57:11 0.696 0.695 K Lillecrapp D1 1.0 14:33:36
2 HA720 Poco Loco 02:34:16 0.761 01:57:24 0.761 0.761 G Smith D1 2.0 14:19:16
3 HA129 Five Pennies 02:40:03 0.743 01:58:55 0.734 0.740 K Bradley D1 3.0 14:25:03
4 115 Moonlight Sonata 02:42:59 0.740 02:00:36 0.720 0.733 G Roe D1 4.0 14:27:59
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.775 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:45

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 122 Maitresse 02:23:33 0.747 01:47:14 0.753 0.749 M Halton D2 1.0 14:08:33
2 B360 Penzance 02:36:10 0.692 01:48:04 0.692 0.692 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 14:21:10
3 298 Matilda 02:17:43 0.785 01:48:06 0.785 0.785 A Keep D2 3.0 14:02:43
4 HA134 Miss Molly 02:47:28 0.651 01:49:01 0.646 0.649 P Mortimer D2 4.0 14:32:28
5 HA1 Josephine 02:14:12 0.830 01:51:23 0.806 0.822 P Randall D2 5.0 13:59:12
6 HA63 Siren 02:42:39 0.690 01:52:14 0.665 0.682 A Sandwell D2 6.0 14:27:39
7 3810 Charlotte 02:42:51 0.698 01:53:40 0.664 0.689 V Nix D2 7.0 14:27:51
DNC 2140 Mercedes V 0.751 R Brown D2 12.0
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC 6173 Knot Easy 0.708 B Taylor D2 12.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 12.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 01:52:22 0.736 01:22:42 0.849 0.746 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:52:22
2 V310 Mustang Sally 02:11:44 0.699 01:32:05 0.724 0.707 A Bennet D3 2.0 14:11:44
3 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:07:24 0.749 01:35:25 0.749 0.749 G Floyd D3 3.0 14:07:24
4 V306 Sknot 02:01:03 0.803 01:37:12 0.788 0.798 C Culph D3 4.0 14:01:03
5 320 Rainbow Two 02:11:12 0.741 01:37:13 0.727 0.736 L Alexander D3 5.0 14:11:12
6 132 Breezin 03:03:31 0.691 02:06:49 0.520 0.682 T Rudge D3 6.0 15:03:31
DNC V25 With Teeth 0.701 M Stafford D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.733 G Roe D1 8.0
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.769 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.731 K Bradley D1 8.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.753 G Smith D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 122 Maitresse 04:59:30 0.747 03:43:44 0.754 0.749 M Halton D2 1.0 15:59:30
2 2140 Mercedes V 05:00:41 0.751 03:45:49 0.751 0.751 R Brown D2 2.0 16:00:41
3 HA63 Siren 05:39:34 0.682 03:51:35 0.665 0.676 A Sandwell D2 3.0 16:39:34
4 B360 Penzance 05:43:18 0.686 03:55:30 0.658 0.677 K O’sullivan D2 4.0 16:43:18
5 298 Matilda 05:02:36 0.780 03:56:02 0.746 0.770 A Keep D2 5.0 16:02:36
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.689 V Nix D2 12.0
DNC 6173 Knot Easy 0.705 B Taylor D2 12.0
DNC HA1 Josephine 0.822 P Randall D2 12.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 12.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.658 P Mortimer D2 12.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC 131 Mahalbangka 0.746 P Wellby D3 8.0
DNC 132 Breezin 0.682 T Rudge D3 8.0
DNC 320 Rainbow Two 0.726 L Alexander D3 8.0
DNC V25 With Teeth 0.701 M Stafford D3 8.0
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.749 G Floyd D3 8.0
DNC V306 Sknot 0.787 C Culph D3 8.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.707 A Bennet D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 KR890Q Fast Lane 03:57:44 0.769 03:02:49 0.769 0.769 D Smith D1 1.0 14:57:44
2 HA129 Five Pennies 04:30:26 0.731 03:17:41 0.676 0.721 K Bradley D1 2.0 15:30:26
3 HA720 Poco Loco 04:31:20 0.753 03:24:19 0.674 0.743 G Smith D1 3.0 15:31:20
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.769 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0
OCS 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.733 G Roe D1 5.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA134 Miss Molly 04:13:11 0.658 02:46:36 0.685 0.667 P Mortimer D2 1.0 15:13:11
2 122 Maitresse 03:47:18 0.749 02:50:15 0.763 0.754 M Halton D2 2.0 14:47:18
3 6173 Knot Easy 04:04:07 0.705 02:52:06 0.711 0.707 B Taylor D2 3.0 15:04:07
4 298 Matilda 03:45:19 0.770 02:53:30 0.770 0.770 A Keep D2 4.0 14:45:19
5 2140 Mercedes V 03:53:27 0.751 02:55:19 0.743 0.748 R Brown D2 5.0 14:53:27
6 B360 Penzance 04:21:34 0.677 02:57:05 0.663 0.672 K O’sullivan D2 6.0 15:21:34
7 3809 Lady Penrhyn 04:18:12 0.710 03:03:19 0.672 0.701 T Pedley D2 7.0 15:18:12
8 HA63 Siren 04:35:35 0.676 03:06:18 0.630 0.667 A Sandwell D2 8.0 15:35:35
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.689 V Nix D2 13.0
DNC HA1 Josephine 0.822 P Randall D2 13.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 03:21:17 0.707 02:22:18 0.756 0.716 A Bennet D3 1.0 14:36:17
2 131 Mahalbangka 03:11:33 0.746 02:22:54 0.795 0.756 P Wellby D3 2.0 14:26:33
3 V306 Sknot 03:13:27 0.787 02:32:15 0.787 0.787 C Culph D3 3.0 14:28:27
4 320 Rainbow Two 03:39:32 0.726 02:39:23 0.694 0.716 L Alexander D3 4.0 14:54:32
5 V25 With Teeth 04:14:07 0.701 02:58:08 0.599 0.692 M Stafford D3 5.0 15:29:07
6 132 Breezin 05:16:00 0.682 03:35:31 0.482 0.673 T Rudge D3 6.0 16:31:00
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.749 G Floyd D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.733 G Roe D1 8.0
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.769 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.721 K Bradley D1 8.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.743 G Smith D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6173 Knot Easy 03:08:25 0.707 02:13:13 0.715 0.710 B Taylor D2 1.0 14:08:25
2 HA63 Siren 03:21:58 0.667 02:14:43 0.667 0.667 A Sandwell D2 2.0 14:21:58
3 298 Matilda 02:59:35 0.770 02:18:17 0.750 0.763 A Keep D2 3.0 13:59:35
4 122 Maitresse 03:03:46 0.754 02:18:34 0.733 0.747 M Halton D2 4.0 14:03:46
5 HA1 Josephine 02:57:13 0.822 02:25:40 0.760 0.811 P Randall D2 5.0 13:57:13
DNC 2140 Mercedes V 0.748 R Brown D2 13.0
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 3809 Lady Penrhyn 0.701 T Pedley D2 13.0
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.689 V Nix D2 13.0
DNC B360 Penzance 0.672 K O’sullivan D2 13.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 13.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.667 P Mortimer D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 02:14:02 0.756 01:41:20 0.756 0.756 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:14:02
2 V25 With Teeth 03:00:35 0.692 02:04:58 0.561 0.683 M Stafford D3 2.0 14:00:35
DNC 132 Breezin 0.673 T Rudge D3 8.0
DNC 320 Rainbow Two 0.716 L Alexander D3 8.0
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.749 G Floyd D3 8.0
DNC V306 Sknot 0.787 C Culph D3 8.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.716 A Bennet D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 660 Silk Department 02:52:30 0.698 02:00:24 0.705 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 1.0 13:52:30
2 KR890Q Fast Lane 02:38:08 0.769 02:01:36 0.769 0.769 D Smith D1 2.0 13:38:08
3 115 Moonlight Sonata 02:50:05 0.733 02:04:40 0.715 0.733 G Roe D1 3.0 13:50:05
4 HA129 Five Pennies 02:56:16 0.721 02:07:05 0.690 0.721 K Bradley D1 4.0 13:56:16
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.769 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.743 G Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 122 Maitresse 02:17:28 0.747 01:42:41 0.804 0.747 M Halton D2 1.0 13:17:28
2 2140 Mercedes V 02:17:40 0.748 01:42:58 0.803 0.748 R Brown D2 2.0 13:17:40
3 HA1 Josephine 02:11:43 0.811 01:46:49 0.839 0.811 P Randall D2 3.0 13:11:43
4 298 Matilda 02:24:54 0.763 01:50:34 0.763 0.763 A Keep D2 4.0 13:24:54
5 6173 Knot Easy 02:36:29 0.710 01:51:06 0.707 0.710 B Taylor D2 5.0 13:36:29
6 HA134 Miss Molly 02:56:47 0.667 01:57:55 0.625 0.667 P Mortimer D2 6.0 13:56:47
7 HA63 Siren 02:58:07 0.667 01:58:48 0.621 0.667 A Sandwell D2 7.0 13:58:07
8 3810 Charlotte 03:02:01 0.689 02:05:25 0.607 0.689 V Nix D2 8.0 14:02:01
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 3809 Lady Penrhyn 0.701 T Pedley D2 13.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 13.0
OCS B360 Penzance 0.672 K O’sullivan D2 10.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V193 Fifty Fifty 01:28:28 0.749 01:06:16 0.796 0.749 G Floyd D3 1.0 12:43:28
2 320 Rainbow Two 01:38:24 0.716 01:10:27 0.716 0.716 L Alexander D3 2.0 12:53:24
3 131 Mahalbangka 01:35:00 0.756 01:11:49 0.742 0.756 P Wellby D3 3.0 12:50:00
4 V25 With Teeth 02:20:37 0.683 01:36:02 0.501 0.683 M Stafford D3 4.0 13:35:37
5 132 Breezin 02:57:16 0.673 01:59:18 0.397 0.673 T Rudge D3 5.0 14:12:16
DNC V306 Sknot 0.787 C Culph D3 8.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.716 A Bennet D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 660 Silk Department 04:21:11 0.695 03:01:31 0.703 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 1.0 15:21:11
2 115 Moonlight Sonata 04:10:22 0.733 03:03:31 0.733 0.733 G Roe D1 2.0 15:10:22
3 8014 Fleurieu 04:02:00 0.775 03:07:33 0.758 0.769 P Jenkins D1 3.0 15:02:00
4 HA720 Poco Loco 04:09:25 0.761 03:09:48 0.736 0.753 G Smith D1 4.0 15:09:25
5 HA129 Five Pennies 04:17:29 0.740 03:10:32 0.713 0.731 K Bradley D1 5.0 15:17:29
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA134 Miss Molly 04:09:47 0.649 02:42:07 0.681 0.658 P Mortimer D2 1.0 15:14:47
2 HA63 Siren 04:09:11 0.682 02:49:57 0.682 0.682 A Sandwell D2 2.0 15:14:11
3 3810 Charlotte 04:06:47 0.689 02:50:02 0.689 0.689 V Nix D2 3.0 15:11:47
4 122 Maitresse 03:48:48 0.749 02:51:22 0.743 0.747 M Halton D2 4.0 14:53:48
5 6173 Knot Easy 04:03:03 0.708 02:52:05 0.700 0.705 B Taylor D2 5.0 15:08:03
6 298 Matilda 03:41:03 0.785 02:53:32 0.769 0.780 A Keep D2 6.0 14:46:03
7 B360 Penzance 04:11:54 0.692 02:54:19 0.675 0.686 K O’sullivan D2 7.0 15:16:54
DNC 2140 Mercedes V 0.751 R Brown D2 12.0
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC HA1 Josephine 0.822 P Randall D2 12.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 12.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 03:20:31 0.746 02:29:35 0.746 0.746 P Wellby D3 1.0 14:30:31
2 320 Rainbow Two 03:31:33 0.736 02:35:42 0.707 0.726 L Alexander D3 2.0 14:41:33
3 V306 Sknot 03:26:38 0.798 02:44:54 0.724 0.787 C Culph D3 3.0 14:36:38
DNC V25 With Teeth 0.701 M Stafford D3 8.0
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.749 G Floyd D3 8.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.707 A Bennet D3 8.0
DNF 132 Breezin 0.682 T Rudge D3 5.0

Div 2 Keel results Start : 18:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA63 Siren 06:15:16 0.621 03:53:02 0.644 0.621 A Sandwell D2 1.0 01:00:15:16
2 2140 Mercedes V 05:12:18 0.748 03:53:36 0.774 R Brown D2 2.0 23:12:18
3 122 Maitresse 05:18:40 0.747 03:58:03 0.758 M Halton D2 3.0 23:18:40
4 298 Matilda 05:16:36 0.763 04:01:34 0.763 A Keep D2 4.0 23:16:36
5 6173 Knot Easy 05:51:22 0.710 04:09:28 0.688 B Taylor D2 5.0 23:51:22
6 HA134 Miss Molly 06:34:15 0.667 04:22:58 0.613 0.667 P Mortimer D2 6.0 01:00:34:15
7 5789 Redraw 05:50:49 0.750 04:23:07 0.689 A Sandell D2 7.0 23:50:49
8 2999 Infinity 07:48:27 0.587 04:34:59 0.516 0.587 S Hamilton D2 8.0 01:01:48:27
9 3810 Charlotte 06:55:17 0.689 04:46:08 0.582 0.689 V Nix D2 9.0 01:00:55:17

Div 3 Multihull results Start : 18:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 04:18:54 0.716 03:05:22 0.716 A Bennet D3 1.0 22:33:54
2 V25 With Teeth 04:55:49 0.683 03:22:03 0.627 M Stafford D3 2.0 23:10:49
3 320 Rainbow Two 04:44:25 0.716 03:23:38 0.652 L Alexander D3 3.0 22:59:25

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA720 Poco Loco 03:33:51 0.743 02:38:53 0.743 0.743 G Smith D1 1.0 14:33:51
2 HA129 Five Pennies 03:44:24 0.721 02:41:48 0.708 0.717 K Bradley D1 2.0 14:44:24
3 115 Moonlight Sonata 03:43:49 0.733 02:44:04 0.710 0.725 G Roe D1 3.0 14:43:49
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.698 K Lillecrapp D1 8.0
DNC 8014 Fleurieu 0.769 P Jenkins D1 8.0
DNC KR890Q Fast Lane 0.769 D Smith D1 8.0
DNC MG6500 Moet 0.744 B Butler D1 8.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 298 Matilda 03:11:59 0.763 02:26:29 0.781 0.769 A Keep D2 1.0 14:11:59
2 2140 Mercedes V 03:18:01 0.748 02:28:07 0.757 0.751 R Brown D2 2.0 14:18:01
3 122 Maitresse 03:20:36 0.747 02:29:51 0.747 0.747 M Halton D2 3.0 14:20:36
4 6173 Knot Easy 03:37:26 0.710 02:34:23 0.689 0.703 B Taylor D2 4.0 14:37:26
5 B360 Penzance 04:08:23 0.672 02:46:55 0.603 0.663 K O’sullivan D2 5.0 15:08:23
6 HA63 Siren 04:15:26 0.667 02:50:22 0.587 0.658 A Sandwell D2 6.0 15:15:26
7 3809 Lady Penrhyn 04:12:31 0.701 02:57:01 0.593 0.692 T Pedley D2 7.0 15:12:31
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.689 V Nix D2 13.0
DNC HA1 Josephine 0.811 P Randall D2 13.0
DNC HA100 The Gadget 0.799 G Sergeant D2 13.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.667 P Mortimer D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 02:49:28 0.716 02:01:20 0.738 0.723 A Bennet D3 1.0 14:04:28
2 131 Mahalbangka 02:45:33 0.756 02:05:09 0.756 0.756 P Wellby D3 2.0 14:00:33
3 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:47:08 0.749 02:05:11 0.749 0.749 G Floyd D3 3.0 14:02:08
4 320 Rainbow Two 02:55:55 0.716 02:05:57 0.711 0.714 L Alexander D3 4.0 14:10:55
5 V25 With Teeth 03:23:54 0.683 02:19:16 0.614 0.674 M Stafford D3 5.0 14:38:54
DNC 132 Breezin 0.673 T Rudge D3 8.0
DNC V306 Sknot 0.787 C Culph D3 8.0

 

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 128597 Side Show 15:58 G Smith Laser 1.0 14:45:58 1 113.0 14:08
2 131826 Canshehula 16:18 G Sergeant Laser 2.0 14:46:18 2 113.0 14:26
3 155678 Little Tacker 16:24 D Smith Laser 3.0 14:46:24 3 113.0 14:31
DNS 167022 XLR8 R Haigh Laser 5.0 DNS 113.0

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 119050 It’s Ahoy 28:02 C Sergeant Laser4.7 1.0 14:58:02 1 122.0 22:59
DNF 1031 At Home J Smith Arafura 3.0 DNF 113.0

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 1557 Black Jack 22:28 L Geoff PaperTiger 1.0 14:57:28 1 91.5 24:33
2 52344 Unknown 25:15 S Meyer Hobie14 2.0 15:00:15 2 94.5 26:43

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 128597 Side Show 23:40 G Smith Laser 1.0 15:38:40 1 113.0 20:57
DNF 131826 Canshehula G Sergeant Laser 4.0 DNF 113.0
DNF 155678 Little Tacker D Smith Laser 4.0 DNF 113.0

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
DNF 119050 It’s Ahoy C Sergeant Laser4.7 2.0 DNF 122.0

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:20

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 1557 Black Jack 17:21 L Geoff PaperTiger 1.0 15:37:21 1 91.5 18:58
2 52344 Unknown 36:07 S Meyer Hobie14 2.0 15:56:07 2 94.5 38:13

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 123278 Storm Chaser 30:36 R Zystra Laser 1.0 14:30:36 1 113.0 27:05
2 135288 Heslington 30:54 W Mehrmann Laser 2.0 14:30:54 2 113.0 27:21
3 131826 Canshehula 31:09 G Sergeant Laser 3.0 14:31:09 3 113.0 27:34
4 155678 Little Tacker 31:15 D Smith Laser 4.0 14:31:15 4 113.0 27:39
5 167022 XLR8 32:31 R Haigh Laser 5.0 14:32:31 5 113.0 28:47
6 52253 Pete’s Dream 33:14 P Welby Laser 6.0 14:33:14 6 113.0 29:25

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 52344 Unknown 33:52 S Meyer Hobie14 1.0 14:33:52 1 94.5 35:50

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 135288 Heslington 51:57 W Mehrmann Laser 1.0 14:21:57 1   113.0 45:58
2 123278 Storm Chaser 53:18 R Zystra Laser 2.0 14:23:18 2   113.0 47:10
3 131826 Canshehula 55:08 G Sergeant Laser 3.0 14:25:08 3   113.0 48:47
4 167022 XLR8 55:20 R Haigh Laser 4.0 14:25:20 4   113.0 48:58
5 172 Rose 58:39 C McIntyre LaserII 5.0 14:28:39 5   110.0 53:19
6 128597 Side Show 01:01:35 G Smith Laser 6.0 14:31:35 6   113.0 54:30
7 12 Helen 01:24:47 D Evans SavageDolphin 7.5 14:54:47 8   144.0 58:53
7 45363 VB 01:06:32 D Gould Laser 7.5 14:36:32 7   113.0 58:53

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 119050 It’s Ahoy 01:08:50 C Sergeant Laser4.7 1.0 14:38:50 1   122.0 56:25
DNF 155692 Nordik   N Sandwell Laser4.7 3.0     DNF 122.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 1557 Black Jack 43:09 L Geoff PaperTiger 1.0 14:18:09 1   91.5 47:10
2 52344 Unknown 57:30 S Meyer Hobie14 2.0 14:32:30 2   94.5 01:00:51

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 178790 unknown 43:15 D Smith Laser 1.0 13:53:15 1   113.0 38:16
2 131826 Canshehula 45:12 G Sergeant Laser 2.0 13:55:12 2   113.0 40:00
3 52253 Pete’s Dream 46:07 P Welby Laser 3.0 13:56:07 4   113.0 40:49
4 12 Helen 01:00:21 D Evans SavageDolphin 4.0 14:10:21 5   144.0 41:55
5 2548 Gunz Blazin 45:30 J – Tasar 5.0 13:55:30 3   108.0 42:08
DNF 145493 XLR8   R Haigh Laser 7.0     DNF 113.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 52344 Unknown 58:55 S Meyer Hobie14 1.0 14:08:55 1   94.5 01:02:21

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 123278 Storm Chaser 47:30 R Zystra Laser 1.0 16:17:30 1   113.0 42:02
2 135288 Heslington 47:47 W Mehrmann Laser 2.0 16:17:47 2   113.0 42:17
3 1851 Arriba 48:05 G Smith Tasar 3.0 16:18:05 3   108.0 44:31
4 155678 Little Tacker 51:28 D Smith Laser 4.0 16:21:28 4   113.0 45:33
DNF 131826 Canshehula   G Sergeant Laser 6.0     DNF 113.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
DNF 119050 It’s Ahoy   C Sergeant Laser4.7 2.0     DNF 122.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
DNF 52344 Unknown   S Meyer Hobie14 2.0     DNF 94.5  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 131826 Canshehula 57:04 G Sergeant Laser 1.0 15:27:04 1   113.0 50:30
2 135288 Heslington 01:01:13 W Mehrmann Laser 2.0 15:31:13 2   113.0 54:10
3 155678 Little Tacker 01:03:30 D Smith Laser 3.0 15:33:30 3   113.0 56:12
4 167022 XLR8 01:03:40 R Haigh Laser 4.0 15:33:40 4   113.0 56:20
5 1851 Arriba 01:04:11 G Smith Tasar 5.0 15:34:11 5   108.0 59:26
6 626 Ken’s Toy 01:30:40 K Bradley Sabre 6.0 16:00:40 6   127.0 01:11:24

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 30751 Forget Me Knot 01:40:59 R Unthank Laser4.7 1.0 16:10:59 1   122.0 01:22:46

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 HA720 Poco Loco 42:00 G Smith Masrm 720 1.0 14:42:00 1   0.770 32:20
2 626 Ken’s Toy 45:39 K Bradley Sabre 2.0 14:45:39 3   127.000 35:57
3 131826 Canshehula 44:43 G Sergeant Laser 3.0 14:44:43 2   113.000 39:34

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot TCF TCF Cor d T
1 119050 It’s Ahoy 47:11 C Sergeant Laser4.7 1.0 14:47:11 1   122.000 38:40

 

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167022 XLR8 50:56 C Barwick Laser 1.0 13:50:56 1   113.0 45:04
2 128597 Side Show 52:42 G Smith Laser 2.0 13:52:42 2   113.0 46:38
3 123278 Storm Chaser 54:05 R Zelstra Laser 3.0 13:54:05 3   113.0 47:52
4 155678 Little Tacker 54:29 D Smith Laser 4.0 13:54:29 4   113.0 48:13
5 131826 Canshehula 55:37 G Sargeant Laser 5.0 13:55:37 5   113.0 49:13

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 154325 Velocity 53:05 T Opie Laser4.7 1.0 13:53:05 1   122.0 43:31
2 41256 Rock N Roll 57:29 C Edwards LaserRadial 2.0 13:57:29 3   116.0 49:33
3 2548 Guns Blazing 54:32 S and Joel Tasar 3.0 13:54:32 2   108.0 50:30
4 149820 Forget Me Knot 01:28:56 R Unthank Laser4.7 4.0 14:28:56 4   122.0 01:12:54

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167022 XLR8 39:46 C Barwick Laser 1.0 14:09:46 1   113.0 35:12
2 123278 Storm Chaser 41:28 R Zelstra Laser 2.0 14:11:28 2   113.0 36:42

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 154325 Velocity 47:50 T Opie Laser4.7 1.0 14:17:50 1   122.0 39:12
2 149820 Forget Me Knot 56:12 R Unthank Laser4.7 2.0 14:26:12 2   122.0 46:04

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167022 XLR8 43:25 C Barwick Laser 1.0 13:43:25 1   113.0 38:25
2 135288 Heslington 44:29 W Lehemann Laser 2.0 13:44:29 2   113.0 39:22
3 155678 Little Tacker 44:43 D Smith Laser 3.0 13:44:43 3   113.0 39:34
4 123278 Storm Chaser 45:58 R Zelstra Laser 4.0 13:45:58 4   113.0 40:41
5 156747 Lazarus 46:23 D Tapper Laser 5.0 13:46:23 5   113.0 41:03
6 131826 Canshehula 46:52 G Sargeant Laser 6.0 13:46:52 6   113.0 41:28
7 128597 Side Show 48:52 G Smith Laser 7.0 13:48:52 7   113.0 43:15

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 154325 Velocity 50:05 T Opie Laser4.7 1.0 13:50:05 1   122.0 41:03
2 41256 Rock N Roll 50:38 C Edwards LaserRadial 2.0 13:50:38 2   116.0 43:39
3 2548 Guns Blazing 50:59 S and Joel Tasar 3.0 13:50:59 3   108.0 47:12
4 149820 Forget Me Knot 01:07:49 R Unthank Laser4.7 4.0 14:07:49 4   122.0 55:35
5 119050 It’s Ahoy 01:18:28 C Sergeant Laser4.7 5.0 14:18:28 5   122.0 01:04:19
6 155692 Nordik 01:22:53 N Sandwell Laser4.7 6.0 14:22:53 6   122.0 01:07:56

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 123278 Storm Chaser 38:30 R Zelstra Laser 1.0 13:38:30 1   113.0 34:04
2 167022 XLR8 38:59 C Barwick Laser 2.0 13:38:59 2   113.0 34:30
3 156747 Lazarus 41:11 D Tapper Laser 3.0 13:41:11 3   113.0 36:27
4 135288 Heslington 41:26 W Mehrmann Laser 4.0 13:41:26 4   113.0 36:40

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 149820 Forget Me Knot 30:34 R Unthank Laser4.7 1.0 13:30:34 2   122.0 25:03
2 1 Velocity 29:28 T Opie LaserRadial 2.0 13:29:28 1   116.0 25:24
DNF 41256 Rock N Roll   C Edwards LaserRadial 6.0     DNF 116.0  
DNS 2548 Guns Blazing   S and Joel Tasar 6.0     DNS 108.0  
DNS 119050 It’s Ahoy   C Sergeant Laser4.7 6.0     DNS 122.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167022 XLR8 15:56 C Barwick Laser 1.0 12:15:56 1   113.0 14:06
2 135288 Heslington 16:01 W Mehrmann Laser 2.0 12:16:01 2   113.0 14:10
3 155678 Little Tacker 16:04 D Smith Laser 3.0 12:16:04 3   113.0 14:13
4 123278 Storm Chaser 16:12 R Zelstra Laser 4.0 12:16:12 4   113.0 14:20
5 128597 Side Show 16:32 G Smith Laser 5.0 12:16:32 5   113.0 14:38
6 131826 Canshehula 17:42 G Sargeant Laser 6.0 12:17:42 6   113.0 15:40

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 2548 Guns Blazing 16:10 S and Joel Tasar 1.0 12:16:10 1   108.0 14:58
2 149820 Forget Me Knot 23:11 R Unthank Laser4.7 2.0 12:23:11 2   122.0 19:00
3 119050 It’s Ahoy 25:48 C Sergeant Laser4.7 3.0 12:25:48 3   122.0 21:09

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167022 XLR8 36:07 C Barwick Laser 1.0 13:11:07 1   113.0 31:58
2 123278 Storm Chaser 36:45 R Zelstra Laser 2.0 13:11:45 2   113.0 32:31
3 135288 Heslington 36:49 W Mehrmann Laser 3.0 13:11:49 3   113.0 32:35
4 128597 Side Show 43:19 G Smith Laser 4.0 13:18:19 4   113.0 38:20
DNF 155678 Little Tacker   D Smith Laser 7.0     DNF 113.0  
DNS 131826 Canshehula   G Sargeant Laser 7.0     DNS 113.0  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 2548 Guns Blazing 37:57 S and Joel Tasar 1.0 13:12:57 1   108.0 35:08
2 149820 Forget Me Knot 01:01:14 R Unthank Laser4.7 2.0 13:36:14 2   122.0 50:12
3 119050 It’s Ahoy 01:06:00 C Sergeant Laser4.7 3.0 13:41:00 3   122.0 54:06

 

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd YS YS Cor d T  
1 167072 XLR8 1:02:39 C Barwick Laser 1 15:02:39 1 113 55:26:00  
2 123278 Storm Chaser 1:04:02 R Zelstra Laser 2 15:04:02 2 113 56:40:00  
3 44 Side Show 1:04:18 G Smith Laser 3 15:04:18 3 113 56:54:00  
4 1908 RS Feva 1:14:24 G Sergeant Sabre 4 15:14:24 6 127 58:35:00  
5 135288 Heslington 1:06:26 W Lehemann Laser 5 15:06:26 4 113 58:47:00  
6 155678 Little Tacker 1:06:34 D Smith Laser 6 15:06:34 5 113 58:54:00  
7 10104 Simon 1:14:34 S Meyer LaserRadial 7 15:14:34 7 116 1:04:17  

 

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:02

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd YS YS Cor d T  
1 167072 XLR8 37:12:00 C Barwick Laser 1 14:39:12 1 113 32:55:00  
2 135288 Heslington 37:57:00 W Lehemann Laser 2 14:39:57 2 113 33:35:00  
3 155678 Little Tacker 40:26:00 D Smith Laser 3 14:42:26 3 113 35:47:00  
4 44 Side Show 43:38:00 G Smith Laser 4 14:45:38 4 113 38:37:00  
5 1908 RS Feva 1:00:57 G Sergeant Sabre 5 15:02:57 5 127 48:00:00  
DNF 10104 Simon   S Meyer LaserRadial 7     116    

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 1:10:07 C Barwick Laser 1 13:15:07 1   113 1:02:03
2 135288 Heslington 1:10:30 W Lehemann Laser 2 13:15:30 2   113 1:02:23
3 44 Side Show 1:11:23 G Smith Laser 3 13:16:23 3   113 1:03:10
4 0 Springback 1:25:02 D Klimaniec Tideway 4 13:30:02 5   132 1:04:25
5 41256 Rock N Roll 1:22:01 C Edwards LaserRadial 5 13:27:01 4   116 1:10:42
6 1908 RS Feva 1:32:26 G Sergeant Sabre 6 13:37:26 7   127 1:12:47
7 10104 Simon 1:28:25 S Meyer LaserRadial 7 13:33:25 6   116 1:16:13
DNF RU Rachelle   R Unthank Sparrow 9     DNF 145  

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 123278 Storm Chaser 40:00:00 R Zelstra Laser 1 11:10:00 1 113 35:24:00
2 167072 XLR8 41:26:00 C Barwick Laser 2 11:11:26 2 113 36:40:00
3 44 Side Show 43:11:00 G Smith Laser 3 11:13:11 3 113 38:13:00
4 135288 Heslington 44:33:00 W Lehemann Laser 4 11:14:33 4 113 39:26:00
5 131826 Bad Company 46:06:00 M Platt Laser 5 11:16:06 5 113 40:48:00
6 30751 Unknown 47:56:00 S Meyer Laser 6 11:17:56 6 113 42:25:00
7 41256 Rock N Roll 50:01:00 C Edwards LaserRadial 7 11:20:01 7 116 43:07:00
8 1908 RS Feva 1:00:46 G Sergeant Sabre 8 11:30:46 8 127 47:51:00
9 RU Rachelle 1:13:30 R Unthank Sparrow 9 11:43:30 9 145 50:41:00

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 135288 Heslington 1:35:58 W Lehemann Laser 1 11:35:58 1 113 1:24:56
2 41256 Rock N Roll 1:42:04 C Edwards LaserRadial 2 11:42:04 7 116 1:27:59
3 155678 Little Tacker 1:39:41 D Smith Laser 3 11:39:41 2 113 1:28:13
4 156747 Lazarus 1:40:04 D Tapper Laser 4 11:40:04 3 113 1:28:33
5 123278 Storm Chaser 1:40:12 R Zelstra Laser 5 11:40:12 4 113 1:28:40
6 44 Side Show 1:40:41 G Smith Laser 6 11:40:41 5 113 1:29:06
7 30751 Unknown 1:41:12 S Meyer Laser 7 11:41:12 6 113 1:29:34
8 131826 Bad Company 1:42:36 M Platt Laser 8 11:42:36 8 113 1:30:48
9 1908 XLR8 2:01:24 C Barwick Sabre 9 12:01:24 9 127 1:35:35
DNF 155692 Nordik N Sandwell Laser4.7 11 DNF 122

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:10

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 1:07:25 C Barwick Laser 1 15:17:25 1 113 59:40:00
2 131826 Canshehula 1:08:56 G Sargeant Laser 2 15:18:56 2 113 1:01:00
3 44 Side Show 1:12:23 G Smith Laser 3 15:22:23 3 113 1:04:03
4 32353 Run A Muck 1:13:01 K Bradley Laser 4 15:23:01 4 113 1:04:37
5 135288 Heslington 1:15:59 W Lehemann Laser 5 15:25:59 5 113 1:07:14
6 41256 Rock N Roll 1:22:33 C Edwards LaserRadial 6 15:32:33 7 116 1:11:10
7 149820 Forget Me Knot 1:38:16 R Unthank Laser4.7 7 15:48:16 8 122 1:20:33
8 52344 Unknown 1:19:44 S Meyer Hobie14 8 15:29:44 6 94.5 1:24:22
DNF 841 Stitch C Sargeant Minnow 11 DNF 168.5
DNF 155678 Little Tacker D Smith Laser 11 DNF 113

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 34:07:00 C Barwick Laser 1 14:34:07 1 113 30:12:00
2 131826 Canshehula 37:11:00 G Sargeant Laser 2 14:37:11 2 113 32:54:00
3 135288 Heslington 38:45:00 W Lehemann Laser 3 14:38:45 3 113 34:18:00
4 156747 Lazarus 38:56:00 D Tapper Laser 4 14:38:56 4 113 34:27:00
5 123278 Storm Chaser 41:30:00 R Zelstra Laser 5 14:41:30 5 113 36:44:00
6 12 Helen 1:17:39 D Evans SavageDolphin 6 15:17:39 6 144 53:55:00
7 149820 Forget Me Knot 1:20:55 R Unthank Laser4.7 7 15:20:55 7 122 1:06:20
DNS 841 Stitch C Sargeant Minnow 10 DNS 168.5
DNS 41256 Rock N Roll C Edwards LaserRadial 10 DNS 116

Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 135288 Heslington 55:24:00 W Lehemann Laser 1 14:55:24 1 113 49:02:00
2 167072 XLR8 58:04:00 C Barwick Laser 2 14:58:04 2 113 51:23:00
3 44 Side Show 1:00:22 G Smith Laser 3 15:00:22 3 113 53:25:00
4 155678 Little Tacker 1:01:20 D Smith Laser 4 15:01:20 4 113 54:17:00
5 192710 alluvial 1:02:38 M Heath Laser 15:02:38 5 113 55:26:00
6 135296 Anybodies 1:04:31 P Randall Laser 5 15:04:31 6 113 57:06:00
7 131826 Canshehula 1:05:08 G Sargeant Laser 6 15:05:08 7 113 57:38:00
8 841 Stitch 1:40:38 C Sargeant Minnow 7 15:40:38 12 168.5 59:43:00
9 41256 Rock N Roll 1:09:49 C Edwards LaserRadial 8 15:09:49 8 116 1:00:11
10 155692 Mink Pink 1:11:04 H Sandwell LaserRadial 9 15:11:04 10 116 1:01:16
11 149820 Forget Me Knot 1:30:27 R Unthank Laser4.7 10 15:30:27 11 122 1:14:08
12 52344 Unknown 1:10:35 S Meyer Hobie14 11 15:10:35 9 94.5 1:14:42
DNF 155692 Nordik N Sandwell Laser4.7 13 DNF 122

Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:55

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 36:07:00 C Barwick Laser 1 14:31:07 1 113 31:58:00
2 135288 Heslington 36:27:00 W Lehemann Laser 2 14:31:27 2 113 32:15:00
3 123278 Storm Chaser 37:42:00 R Zelstra Laser 3 14:32:42 3 113 33:22:00
4 44 Side Show 37:58:00 G Smith Laser 4 14:32:58 4 113 33:36:00
5 131826 Canshehula 39:00:00 G Sargeant Laser 5 14:34:00 5 113 34:31:00

One Class YS results Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 1:16:08 C Barwick Laser 4 13:16:08 4 113 1:07:22
3 131826 Canshehula 1:21:06 G Sargeant Laser 6 13:21:06 7 113 1:11:46
4 44 Side Show 1:22:06 G Smith Laser 7 13:22:06 8 113 1:12:39
5 123278 Storm Chaser 1:22:09 R Zelstra Laser 8 13:22:09 9 113 1:12:42
4 128597 Ron Show 1:23:31 R Haigh Laser 9 13:23:31 10 113 1:13:54
5 155692 Mink Pink 1:26:26 A Sandwell Laser 10 13:26:26 12 116 1:14:31
6 155678 Little Tacker 1:25:07 D Smith Laser 11 13:25:07 11 113 1:15:20
7 42580 Gwen 1:32:28 B Kerwin Laser 12 13:32:28 13 113 1:21:50
8 1557 Black Jack 1:20:15 L Geoff PaperTiger 13 13:20:15 6 91.5 1:27:42

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot YS YS Cor d T
1 841 Stitch 1:18:50 C Sargeant Minnow 1 13:18:50 5 168.5 46:47:00
2 149820 Forget Me Knot 1:15:22 R Unthank Laser4.7 2 13:15:22 2 122 1:01:47
3 1031 At Home 1:15:28 J Smith Arafura 3 13:15:28 3 113 1:06:47
4 52344 Unknown 1:04:57 S Meyer Hobie14 5 13:04:57 1 94.5 1:08:44
DNF 41256 Rock N Roll C Edwards LaserRadial 16 DNF 116
DNF 155692 Nordik N Sandwell Laser4.7 16 DNF 122

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 55:52:00 C Barwick Laser 11:25:52 1 113 49:26:00
2 135288 Heslington 58:32:00 W Lehemann Laser 11:28:32 3 113 51:48:00
3 44 Side Show 1:09:33 G Smith Laser 11:39:33 6 113 1:01:33
4 1557 Black Jack 57:27:00 L Geoff PaperTiger 11:27:27 2 91.5 1:02:47
5 52344 Unknown 1:01:48 S Meyer Hobie14 11:31:48 4 94.5 1:05:24
6 131826 Canshehula 1:18:32 G Sargeant Laser 11:48:32 8 113 1:09:30

Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd YS YS Cor d T
1 841 Stitch 1:18:29 C Sargeant Minnow 11:48:29 7 168.5 46:35:00
2 149820 Forget Me Knot 1:09:31 R Unthank Laser4.7 11:39:31 5 122 56:59:00

 

Well Another great day on the water, with fine skys and light wind, and even the temperature was kind. This made for a good turnout with 9 boats on the water. BTW if anyone has any photo’s please send them in.

Mixed Class YS results Start : 12:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 135288 Heslington 37:06:00 113 32:50:00 W Lehemann Laser 1 13:07:06 1
2 44 Side Show 38:17:00 113 33:53:00 G Smith Laser 2 13:08:17 2
3 156747 Lazarus 38:47:00 113 34:19:00 D Tapper Laser 3 13:08:47 3
4 GS Graeme 51:11:00 145 35:18:00 G Sergeant Sparrow 4 13:21:11 5
5 CB Cameron 51:17:00 145 35:22:00 C Barwick Sparrow 5 13:21:17 6
6 41256 Rock N Roll 44:23:00 116 38:16:00 C Edwards LaserRadial 6 13:14:23 4
DNF 0 Sharp 95 P Jenkins Sharpie 10 DNF
DNF 123278 Storm Chaser 113 R Zelstra Laser 10 DNF
DNF RU Rachelle 145 R Unthank Sparrow 10 DNF

   Another day in paradise, so okay this is not the Whitsundays but what the heck, lovely warm sunshine and (eventually) a good easterly breeze. The race started just off the clubhouse with a beat to the easterly mark, located a few hundred metres north of the Humbug. The lasers’ took the lead with young Cameron being squeezed right on the start line, Cameron got his revenge on the next tack though with a neatly laid leebow! Three Sparrows and the Dolphin training vessel (cleverly sailed by two old blokes) brought up the rear. Cameron went on to win the race which is quite an achievement for the teenager, he beat some pretty good opposition! Congratulations go out to all the kids (teenagers) including Cameron, Heidi, Nick and Rachel; it is so good to see the kids coming through the sail training and now doing the OTB races. A special mention goes  to Simon Meyer, a great effort in a Sparrow and only two dunkings this time. Hope to see you all on the water next time.

PJ

2nd-race-winter-series-003-15bd3ce2a040b186375f2d6820b7cfe4a787118b

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 1 Laps) Start : 12:35

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot Design LAPS
1 167072 XLR8 27:48:00 C Barwick Laser 1 13:02:48 1     1
2 156747 Lazarus 28:23:00 D Tapper Laser 2 13:03:23 2     1
3 44 Side Show 28:42:00 G Smith Laser 3 13:03:42 3     1
4 1908 RS Feva 33:31:00 G Sergeant Sabre 4 13:08:31 4     1
5 0 Harry Hoo 41:22:00 P Jenkins SavageDolphin 5 13:16:22 6     1
6 155692 Mink Pink 38:38:00 H Sandwell Laser4.7 6 13:13:38 5     1
7 SIMON Simon 46:16:00 S Meyer Sparrow 7 13:21:16 7     1
8 RU Rachelle 1:15:48 R Unthank Sparrow 8 13:50:48 8     1

Well Off the Beacher’s, its better late than ever… I’ll try to have it up quicker next week. Looks like you had a great turn out. If anyone has any photo please send it through. With a bit of commentary if someone could? please!!!! Sure look like a laser fleet to me…

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 1 Laps) Start : 12:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS CREW YS
1 167072 XLR8 46:09:00 C Barwick Laser 1 12:46:09 1 1 113
2 156747 Lazarus 47:44:00 D Tapper Laser 2 12:47:44 2 1 113
3 123278 Storm Chaser 47:45:00 R Zelstra Laser 3 12:47:45 3 1 113
4 41256 Rock N Roll 49:03:00 C Edwards LaserRadial 4 12:49:03 6 1 116
5 135288 Heslington 47:50:00 W Lehemann Laser 5 12:47:50 4 1 113
6 44 Side Show 47:54:00 G Smith Laser 6 12:47:54 5 1 113
7 SIMON Simon 1:04:22 S Meyer Sparrow 7 13:04:22 9 1 145
8 1908 RS Feva 1:00:50 G Sergeant Sabre 8 13:00:50 8 1 127
9 155692 Mink Pink 59:31:00 H Sandwell Laser4.7 9 12:59:31 7 1 N Sandwell 122
10 RU Rachelle 1:21:38 R Unthank Sparrow 10 13:21:38 10 1 145

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 1 Laps) Start : 10:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS CREW YS
1 167072 XLR8 24:42:00 C Barwick Laser 1 10:54:42 1 1 113
2 2548 NAVY 2 25:53:00 P Marshall Tasar 2 10:55:53 2 1 B Marshall 108
3 44 Side Show 28:01:00 G Smith Laser 3 10:58:01 3 1 113
4 123278 Storm Chaser 29:32:00 R Zelstra Laser 4 10:59:32 4 1 113
5 1908 RS Feva 35:56:00 G Sergeant Sabre 5 11:05:56 5 1 127
6 SIMON Simon 1:01:00 S Meyer Sparrow 6 11:31:00 6 1 145
DNF RU Rachelle R Unthank Sparrow 10 1 145
DNS 41256 Rock N Roll C Edwards LaserRadial 10 1 116
DNS 155692 Mink Pink H Sandwell Laser4.7 10 1 N Sandwell 122

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 1 Laps) Start : 10:55

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS YS YS Cor d T
1 167072 XLR8 51:36:00 C Barwick Laser 1 11:46:36 1 1 113 45:40:00
2 123278 Storm Chaser 52:12:00 R Zelstra Laser 2 11:47:12 2 1 113 46:12:00
3 41256 Rock N Roll 53:58:00 C Edwards LaserRadial 3 11:48:58 3 1 116 46:31:00
DNF SIMON Simon   S Meyer Sparrow 5     1 145  

Mixed Class YS results (Based on 1 Laps) Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd LAPS YS YS Cor d T
1 1908 RS Feva 1:39:00 G Sergeant Sabre 1 15:39:00 5 1 127 1:17:57
2 0 Harry Hoo 1:53:29 P Jenkins SavageDolphin 2 15:53:29 6 1 144 1:18:48
3 197288 Gyco 1:32:13 P Randall LaserRadial 3 15:32:13 2 1 116 1:19:30
4 41256 Rock N Roll 1:34:19 C Edwards LaserRadial 4 15:34:19 4 1 116 1:21:18
5 44 Side Show 1:32:08 G Smith Laser 5 15:32:08 1 1 113 1:21:32
6 167072 XLR8 1:32:23 C Barwick Laser 6 15:32:23 3 1 113 1:21:45
7 SIMON Simon 1:59:25 S Meyer Sparrow 7 15:59:25 7 1 145 1:22:21