Sunday Trailables Summer 2016 – 2017

PROUDLY SPONSORED BY:

Sponsor Logo

Mixed Class HC results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 FL742 Seachange 01:15:44 0.664 50:17 0.664 0.659 C Hammond B63 1.0 12:15:44
2 25 Thriller 01:06:41 0.762 50:49 0.754 0.756 G Sergeant Blazer 23 2.0 12:06:41
3 HA129 Five Pennies 01:09:56 0.731 51:07 0.719 0.725 K Bradley Masrm 720 3.0 12:09:56
DNF S16 Clutch Cargo 0.578 D Evans Savage Dolphin Trail 5.0

Mixed Class HC results Start : 13:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA34 Knot A Clew 01:32:37 0.619 57:20 0.619 0.619 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 1.0 14:32:37
2 FL742 Seachange 01:29:29 0.676 01:00:29 0.641 0.664 C Hammond B63 2.0 14:29:29
3 NX964 Uptown Girl 01:22:00 0.753 01:01:45 0.699 0.750 G Marshall Noelex 25 3.0 14:22:00
DNS S16 Clutch Cargo 0.578 D Evans Savage Dolphin Trail 5.0

Mixed Class HC results Start : 12:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 56:08 0.741 41:36 0.815 0.753 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 13:01:08
2 25 Thriller 57:46 0.756 43:40 0.792 0.762 G Sergeant Blazer 23 2.0 13:02:46
3 FL742 Seachange 01:07:53 0.674 45:45 0.674 0.676 C Hammond B63 3.0 13:12:53
4 660 Silk Department 01:04:09 0.718 46:04 0.713 0.715 K Lillecrappe Noelex 25 4.0 13:09:09
5 HA129 Five Pennies 01:02:50 0.736 46:15 0.728 0.731 K Bradley Masrm 720 5.0 13:07:50
6 917 Grasshopper 01:03:22 0.745 47:12 0.722 0.739 M Jones Noelex 25 6.0 13:08:22
7 S16 Clutch Cargo 01:23:25 0.585 48:48 0.548 0.578 D Evans Savage Dolphin Trail 7.0 13:28:25
DNF HA34 Knot A Clew 0.619 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 9.0

Mixed Class HC results (Based on 4 Laps) Start : 14:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 NX964 Uptown Girl 37:54 0.736 27:54 0.755 0.740 G Marshall Noelex 25 1.0 14:37:54
2 686 Far Fetched 40:50 0.701 28:38 0.701 0.700 J Easton Farr 7500 2.0 14:40:50
3 25 Thriller 38:38 0.762 29:26 0.741 0.755 G Sergeant Blazer 23 3.0 14:38:38
4 FL742 Seachange 45:17 0.676 30:37 0.632 0.672 C Hammond B63 4.0 14:45:17
5 S16 Clutch Cargo 52:33 0.591 31:03 0.545 0.585 D Evans Savage Dolphin Trail 5.0 14:52:33
DNS 917 Grasshopper 0.745 M Jones Noelex 25 8.0
DNS HA129 Five Pennies 0.736 K Bradley Masrm 720 8.0

Mixed Class HC results Start : 09:19

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 FL742 Seachange 01:05:20 0.669 43:42 0.682 0.675 C Hammond B63 1.0 10:31:20
2 NX964 Uptown Girl 01:00:40 0.735 44:35 0.735 0.735 G Marshall Noelex 25 2.0 10:31:40
3 686 Far Fetched 01:04:10 0.701 44:59 0.695 0.699 J Easton Farr 7500 3.0 10:32:40
4 HA129 Five Pennies 01:01:20 0.743 45:34 0.727 0.735 K Bradley Masrm 720 4.0 10:32:50
5 25 Thriller 01:00:30 0.768 46:28 0.737 0.761 G Sergeant Blazer 23 5.0 10:33:30
6 S16 Clutch Cargo 01:15:00 0.590 44:15 0.594 0.591 D Evans Savage Dolphin Trail 6.0 10:34:00
7 262 Dasboot 01:08:40 0.672 46:09 0.649 0.666 K Baensch Cole 23 7.0 10:35:10
DNS HA34 Knot A Clew 0.619 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 9.0

Mixed Class HC results Start : 11:05

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 FL742 Seachange 56:10 0.659 37:01 0.711 0.669 C Hammond B63 1.0 12:01:10
2 25 Thriller 51:26 0.765 39:21 0.776 0.768 G Sergeant Blazer 23 2.0 11:56:26
3 NX964 Uptown Girl 54:20 0.735 39:56 0.735 0.735 G Marshall Noelex 25 3.0 11:59:20
4 HA129 Five Pennies 54:56 0.743 40:49 0.727 0.739 K Bradley Masrm 720 4.0 11:59:56
5 660 Silk Department 01:00:43 0.725 44:01 0.658 0.718 K Lillecrappe Noelex 25 5.0 12:05:43
6 68 Nessie 01:13:27 0.708 52:00 0.544 0.701 B Barker Farr 7500 6.0 12:18:27