Header Image

Winter

Hosted By Hastings Yacht Club

Two Bays Pools and Spas

Updated:  6/08/2022  14:03:16

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 HA780 FAST LANE D Smith 4.0 2.0 1.0 EXC 1.0
2 HA720 POCO LOCO S English 5.0 1.0 2.0 EXC 2.0
3 NX979 THE MAJOR M Palmer 9.0 3.0 3.0 EXC 3.0
4 660 SILK DEPARTMENT K Lillecrapp 32.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 4.0
4 964 UPTOWN GIRL G Marshall 32.0 4.0 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 917 GRASSHOPPER M Jones 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 115 MOONLIGHT SONATA G Roe 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 B202 PIPPIN H Hoogendorn 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 18 SUNRISE G Nymyer 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 YC145 MONDIAIL B Taylor 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 M011 GREY NURSE C Rule 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 HA129 FIVE PENNIES K Bradley 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C
6 HA760 BEACH INSPECTOR G Smith 42.0 14.0C 14.0C EXC 14.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 M123 APACHE M Halton 8.0 1.0 1.0 5.0F 1.0
2 2140 MERCEDES V R Brown 15.0 3.0 3.0 5.0F 4.0
3 AR19 WEAPON OF CHOICE A Bartle 16.0 2.0 2.0 10.0C 2.0
4 HA134 MISS MOLLY P Mortimer 24.0 10.0C 4.0 5.0F 5.0
5 6311 ZIPPIER A Sandell 27.0 10.0C 6.0F 1.0 10.0C
6 B067 COOL RUNNINGS G Hewitt 33.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 3.0
7 HA1 JOSHEPHINE P Randall 40.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C
7 4798 CONDOR A Keep 40.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C
7 HA56 EVENT HORIZON D Klimaniac 40.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 4
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 V306 SKNOT C Culph 1.0 EXC 1.0 EXC EXC
2 V158 TIGER G Floyd 2.0 EXC 2.0 EXC EXC
3 131 MAHAL BANGKA P Welby 3.0 EXC 3.0 EXC EXC

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG H=NSC I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Y=SCP Z=ZFP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image