Welcome to Hastings Yacht Club

Welcome to the Hastings Yacht Club, located on the western side of Western Port, Victoria Australia. The club provides a meeting place for the local yachting fraternity with cruising and racing alike. HYC is a integral part of the Hasting community providing a facility for community groups and the local Volunteer Marine Rescue VMR.



Latest News

This Seasons Race Results

Division 1 2 3

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA129 Five Pennies 02:56:45 0.722 02:07:37 0.722 0.722 K Bradley D1 1.0 13:56:45

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:40:25 0.697 01:51:49 0.719 0.704 T Pedley D2 1.0 13:40:25
2 HA103 Eagle Hawk 02:40:39 0.709 01:53:54 0.718 0.712 G Cooke D2 2.0 13:40:39
3 298 Matilda 02:31:59 0.759 01:55:21 0.759 0.759 A Keep D2 3.0 13:31:59
4 5789 Redraw 02:38:32 0.770 02:02:04 0.728 0.760 A Sandell D2 4.0 13:38:32
5 122 Maitresse 02:42:47 0.756 02:03:04 0.709 0.746 M Halton D2 5.0 13:42:47
6 2140 Mercedes V 02:42:15 0.767 02:04:27 0.711 0.757 R Brown D2 6.0 13:42:15
7 HA1 Josephine 02:45:33 0.791 02:10:57 0.697 0.780 P Randall D2 7.0 13:45:33

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 02:22:24 0.746 01:46:14 0.746 0.746 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:37:24
2 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:24:14 0.742 01:47:01 0.737 0.740 G Floyd D3 2.0 13:39:14

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA720 Poco Loco 04:22:12 0.753 03:17:26 0.753 0.753 G Smith D1 1.0 15:22:12
2 HA129 Five Pennies 04:43:46 0.722 03:24:53 0.696 0.713 K Bradley D1 2.0 15:43:46

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6173 Knot Easy 04:08:56 0.691 02:52:01 0.714 0.699 B Taylor D2 1.0 15:08:56
2 HA103 Eagle Hawk 04:03:03 0.712 02:53:03 0.731 0.718 G Cooke D2 2.0 15:03:03
3 2140 Mercedes V 03:54:28 0.757 02:57:30 0.758 0.757 R Brown D2 3.0 14:54:28
4 2999 Infinity 05:02:36 0.587 02:57:38 0.587 0.587 S Hamilton D2 4.0 16:02:36
5 298 Matilda 03:57:12 0.759 03:00:02 0.749 0.756 A Keep D2 5.0 14:57:12
6 3809 Lady Penrhyn 04:18:48 0.704 03:02:12 0.686 0.698 T Pedley D2 6.0 15:18:48
7 122 Maitresse 04:06:36 0.746 03:03:58 0.720 0.737 M Halton D2 7.0 15:06:36
8 HA1 Josephine 03:56:52 0.780 03:04:45 0.750 0.770 P Randall D2 8.0 14:56:52
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.760 A Sandell D2 10.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V310 Mustang Sally 03:19:08 0.685 02:16:24 0.685 0.685 A Bennet D3 1.0 14:34:08
2 131 Mahalbangka 03:19:00 0.746 02:28:27 0.685 0.736 P Wellby D3 2.0 14:34:00
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.740 G Floyd D3 4.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.713 K Bradley D1 3.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.753 G Smith D1 3.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:25:44 0.698 01:41:43 0.716 0.704 T Pedley D2 1.0 13:25:44
2 122 Maitresse 02:19:48 0.737 01:43:02 0.746 0.740 M Halton D2 2.0 13:19:48
3 HA103 Eagle Hawk 02:24:49 0.718 01:43:59 0.721 0.719 G Cooke D2 3.0 13:24:49
4 B360 Penzance 02:46:10 0.628 01:44:21 0.628 0.628 K O’sullivan D2 4.0 13:46:10
5 298 Matilda 02:18:21 0.756 01:44:36 0.754 0.755 A Keep D2 5.0 13:18:21
6 6173 Knot Easy 02:30:26 0.699 01:45:09 0.694 0.697 B Taylor D2 6.0 13:30:26
7 HA63 Siren 02:26:23 0.720 01:45:24 0.713 0.718 A Sandwell D2 7.0 13:26:23
8 2140 Mercedes V 02:19:22 0.757 01:45:30 0.749 0.754 R Brown D2 8.0 13:19:22
9 HA1 Josephine 02:19:31 0.770 01:47:26 0.748 0.763 P Randall D2 9.0 13:19:31
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 12.0
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.760 A Sandell D2 12.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC 131 Mahalbangka 0.736 P Wellby D3 4.0
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.740 G Floyd D3 4.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.685 A Bennet D3 4.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 115 Moonlight Sonata 02:28:12 0.711 01:45:22 0.711 0.711 G Roe D1 1.0 13:28:12
DNC 18 Sun Rise 0.598 G Nymyer D1 6.0
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.692 K Lillecrapp D1 6.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.753 G Smith D1 6.0
RET HA129 Five Pennies 0.713 K Bradley D1 3.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA1 Josephine 01:49:21 0.756 01:22:40 0.816 0.766 P Randall D2 1.0 12:49:21
2 6173 Knot Easy 02:06:30 0.697 01:28:10 0.705 0.700 B Taylor D2 2.0 13:06:30
3 HA103 Eagle Hawk 02:03:13 0.720 01:28:43 0.724 0.721 G Cooke D2 3.0 13:03:13
4 298 Matilda 01:58:08 0.755 01:29:11 0.755 0.755 A Keep D2 4.0 12:58:08
5 B360 Penzance 02:25:14 0.628 01:31:12 0.614 0.623 K O’sullivan D2 5.0 13:25:14
6 122 Maitresse 02:03:09 0.746 01:31:52 0.724 0.739 M Halton D2 6.0 13:03:09
7 HA63 Siren 02:08:16 0.717 01:31:58 0.695 0.710 A Sandwell D2 7.0 13:08:16
8 2140 Mercedes V 02:04:07 0.747 01:32:43 0.719 0.738 R Brown D2 8.0 13:04:07
9 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:25:16 0.708 01:42:51 0.614 0.699 T Pedley D2 9.0 13:25:16
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.760 A Sandell D2 13.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.650 P Mortimer D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
DNC 131 Mahalbangka 0.736 P Wellby D3 4.0
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.740 G Floyd D3 4.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.685 A Bennet D3 4.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA129 Five Pennies 01:28:25 0.713 01:03:02 0.713 0.713 K Bradley D1 1.0 12:28:25
2 660 Silk Department 01:40:12 0.701 01:10:14 0.629 0.692 K Lillecrapp D1 2.0 12:40:12
3 18 Sun Rise 02:08:53 0.606 01:18:06 0.489 0.598 G Nymyer D1 3.0 13:08:53
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.753 G Smith D1 5.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 122 Maitresse 02:18:55 0.740 01:42:48 0.757 0.746 M Halton D2 1.0 13:18:55
2 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:26:57 0.704 01:43:27 0.715 0.708 T Pedley D2 2.0 13:26:57
3 HA103 Eagle Hawk 02:25:41 0.719 01:44:45 0.722 0.720 G Cooke D2 3.0 13:25:41
4 298 Matilda 02:19:15 0.755 01:45:08 0.755 0.755 A Keep D2 4.0 13:19:15
5 HA63 Siren 02:26:53 0.718 01:45:28 0.716 0.717 A Sandwell D2 5.0 13:26:53
6 2140 Mercedes V 02:23:28 0.754 01:48:10 0.733 0.747 R Brown D2 6.0 13:23:28
7 HA1 Josephine 02:21:55 0.763 01:48:17 0.741 0.756 P Randall D2 7.0 13:21:55
8 HA134 Miss Molly 02:48:32 0.659 01:51:04 0.624 0.650 P Mortimer D2 8.0 13:48:32
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.760 A Sandell D2 13.0
DNC 6173 Knot Easy 0.697 B Taylor D2 13.0
DNC B360 Penzance 0.628 K O’sullivan D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 01:49:21 0.736 01:20:29 0.736 0.736 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:04:21
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.740 G Floyd D3 4.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.685 A Bennet D3 4.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 917 Grasshopper 03:48:50 0.701 02:40:25 0.701 0.701 M Jones Noelex 25 1.0 14:48:50
DNC 18 Sun Rise 0.598 G Nymyer D1 7.0
DNC 115 Moonlight Sonata 0.711 G Roe D1 7.0
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.692 K Lillecrapp D1 7.0
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.713 K Bradley D1 7.0
DNC HA720 Poco Loco 0.753 G Smith D1 7.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 B360 Penzance 03:59:12 0.623 02:29:01 0.641 0.629 K O’sullivan D2 1.0 14:59:12
2 298 Matilda 03:19:27 0.755 02:30:35 0.769 0.760 A Keep D2 2.0 14:19:27
3 HA1 Josephine 03:20:11 0.766 02:33:20 0.766 0.766 P Randall D2 3.0 14:20:11
4 122 Maitresse 03:27:35 0.739 02:33:24 0.739 0.739 M Halton D2 4.0 14:27:35
5 2140 Mercedes V 03:31:48 0.738 02:36:18 0.724 0.733 R Brown D2 5.0 14:31:48
6 6173 Knot Easy 03:43:52 0.700 02:36:42 0.685 0.695 B Taylor D2 6.0 14:43:52
7 HA103 Eagle Hawk 03:41:16 0.721 02:39:32 0.693 0.712 G Cooke D2 7.0 14:41:16
8 3809 Lady Penrhyn 04:10:06 0.699 02:54:49 0.613 0.690 T Pedley D2 8.0 15:10:06
DNC 2999 Infinity 0.587 S Hamilton D2 13.0
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.760 A Sandell D2 13.0
DNC HA63 Siren 0.710 A Sandwell D2 13.0
DNC HA134 Miss Molly 0.650 P Mortimer D2 13.0

DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA320 Rainbow Two 03:08:22 0.706 02:12:59 0.706 0.706 L Alexander D3 1.0 14:23:22
2 131 Mahalbangka 03:00:58 0.736 02:13:12 0.735 0.736 P Wellby D3 2.0 14:15:58
3 V310 Mustang Sally 03:24:35 0.685 02:20:08 0.650 0.676 A Bennet D3 3.0 14:39:35
DNC V193 Fifty Fifty 0.740 G Floyd D3 5.0

Off The Beach

No post found

Div123 Results Archive   OTB Result Archive

Summer 2012-13 to current season


 

Login

HYC Facebook Feed

Events

Gallery

DSCF2578 DSCF2618 DSCF2626 DSCF2577

Weather & Tide

Hastings Weather  (HYC Live Weather & Cam Station)
Western Port Marine Forcast (BOM)
Victorian Tide Charts (BOM)

Webmaster Email

If you have any suggestions, photos or links you would like to see on this website please email webmaster@hastingsyachtclub.org.au