Welcome to Hastings Yacht Club

Welcome to the Hastings Yacht Club, located on the western side of Western Port, Victoria Australia. The club provides a meeting place for the local yachting fraternity with cruising and racing alike. HYC is a integral part of the Hasting community providing a facility for community groups and the local Volunteer Marine Rescue VMR.



Latest News

 

This Seasons Race Results

Division 1 2 3

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA780 Fast Lane 04:09:54 0.745 03:06:10 0.745 0.745 D Smith D1 1.0 15:09:54
2 917 Grasshopper 04:29:22 0.692 03:06:24 0.691 0.692 M Jones D1 2.0 15:29:22
3 HA129 Five Pennies 04:26:24 0.706 03:08:05 0.699 0.704 K Bradley D1 3.0 15:26:24


DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 298 Matilda 02:57:52 0.750 02:13:24 0.901 0.760 A Keep D2 1.0 13:57:52
2 B360 Penzance 03:59:20 0.636 02:32:13 0.670 0.644 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 14:59:20
3 122 Maitresse 03:28:26 0.739 02:34:02 0.769 0.749 M Halton D2 3.0 14:28:26
4 HA1 Josephine 03:25:47 0.779 02:40:18 0.779 0.779 P Randall D2 4.0 14:25:47
5 HA103 Eagle Hawk 03:48:50 0.709 02:42:15 0.701 0.706 G Cooke D2 5.0 14:48:50
6 2140 Mercedes V 03:48:41 0.740 02:49:14 0.701 0.730 R Brown D2 6.0 14:48:41
7 3810 Charlotte 04:19:38 0.670 02:53:57 0.617 0.661 V Nix D2 7.0 15:19:38
8 HA63 Siren 04:11:11 0.704 02:56:50 0.638 0.695 A Sandwell D2 8.0 15:11:11
DNC 3809 Lady Penrhyn 0.672 T Pedley D2 10.0


DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 V306 Sknot 02:29:46 0.741 01:50:59 0.761 0.748 C Culph D3 1.0 13:44:46
2 131 Mahalbangka 02:35:15 0.732 01:53:39 0.734 0.733 P Wellby D3 2.0 13:50:15
3 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:33:55 0.740 01:53:54 0.740 0.740 G Floyd D3 3.0 13:48:55
4 HA320 Rainbow Two 03:13:08 0.686 02:12:29 0.590 0.677 L Alexander D3 4.0 14:28:08
5 V310 Mustang Sally 03:28:00 0.658 02:16:52 0.548 0.649 A Bennet D3 5.0 14:43:00
6 123 Conquest 03:21:21 0.732 02:27:23 0.566 0.722 S Dench D3 6.0 14:36:21
DNC V3 Bare Essentials 0.732 T Pepperell D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 660 Silk Department 03:29:31 0.692 02:24:59 0.692 0.692 K Lillecrapp D1 1.0 14:29:31
2 HA780 Fast Lane 03:16:12 0.745 02:26:10 0.739 0.743 D Smith D1 2.0 14:16:12
DNC 917 Grasshopper 0.692 M Jones D1 5.0
DNC HA129 Five Pennies 0.704 K Bradley D1 5.0


DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 3809 Lady Penrhyn 03:04:33 0.672 02:04:01 0.706 0.681 T Pedley D2 1.0 14:04:33
2 B360 Penzance 03:15:47 0.644 02:06:05 0.665 0.651 K O’sullivan D2 2.0 14:15:47
3 HA63 Siren 03:04:04 0.695 02:07:56 0.708 0.699 A Sandwell D2 3.0 14:04:04
4 HA1 Josephine 02:44:27 0.779 02:08:06 0.792 0.783 P Randall D2 4.0 13:44:27
5 122 Maitresse 02:53:54 0.749 02:10:15 0.749 0.749 M Halton D2 5.0 13:53:54
6 298 Matilda 02:52:28 0.760 02:11:04 0.755 0.758 A Keep D2 6.0 13:52:28
7 2140 Mercedes V 02:59:56 0.730 02:11:21 0.724 0.728 R Brown D2 7.0 13:59:56
8 HA103 Eagle Hawk 03:06:16 0.706 02:11:30 0.699 0.704 G Cooke D2 8.0 14:06:16
9 6173 Knot Easy 03:16:46 0.692 02:16:10 0.662 0.683 B Taylor D2 9.0 14:16:46
10 5789 Redraw 03:09:34 0.760 02:24:04 0.687 0.750 A Sandell D2 10.0 14:09:34
DNC 3810 Charlotte 0.661 V Nix D2 12.0


DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 131 Mahalbangka 02:18:42 0.733 01:41:40 0.787 0.743 P Wellby D3 1.0 13:33:42
2 V310 Mustang Sally 02:42:02 0.649 01:45:10 0.674 0.657 A Bennet D3 2.0 13:57:02
3 V306 Sknot 02:26:01 0.748 01:49:13 0.748 0.748 C Culph D3 3.0 13:41:01
4 V193 Fifty Fifty 02:29:43 0.740 01:50:47 0.729 0.736 G Floyd D3 4.0 13:44:43
5 123 Conquest 02:46:16 0.722 02:00:03 0.657 0.712 S Dench D3 5.0 14:01:16
6 HA320 Rainbow Two 02:59:08 0.677 02:01:16 0.610 0.668 L Alexander D3 6.0 14:14:08
DNF V3 Bare Essentials 0.732 T Pepperell D3 8.0

DIV 1 Trailer results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA780 Fast Lane 02:42:35 0.743 02:00:48 0.743 0.743 D Smith D1 1.0 13:42:35
2 HA129 Five Pennies 02:58:05 0.704 02:05:22 0.678 0.695 K Bradley D1 2.0 13:58:05
3 917 Grasshopper 03:05:38 0.692 02:08:28 0.651 0.683 M Jones D1 3.0 14:05:38
DNC 660 Silk Department 0.692 K Lillecrapp D1 5.0

DIV 2 Keel results Start : 11:00

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 6173 Knot Easy 02:33:21 0.683 01:44:44 0.706 0.691 B Taylor D2 1.0 13:33:21
2 3809 Lady Penrhyn 02:38:30 0.681 01:47:56 0.683 0.682 T Pedley D2 2.0 13:38:30
3 2140 Mercedes V 02:28:36 0.728 01:48:11 0.728 0.728 R Brown D2 3.0 13:28:36
4 HA1 Josephine 02:18:15 0.783 01:48:15 0.783 0.783 P Randall D2 4.0 13:18:15
5 HA63 Siren 02:38:18 0.699 01:50:39 0.684 0.694 A Sandwell D2 5.0 13:38:18
6 HA103 Eagle Hawk 02:38:44 0.704 01:51:45 0.682 0.697 G Cooke D2 6.0 13:38:44
7 122 Maitresse 02:29:45 0.749 01:52:10 0.723 0.740 M Halton D2 7.0 13:29:45
8 3810 Charlotte 02:50:20 0.661 01:52:35 0.636 0.653 V Nix D2 8.0 13:50:20
9 298 Matilda 02:29:55 0.758 01:53:38 0.722 0.748 A Keep D2 9.0 13:29:55
DNC 5789 Redraw 0.750 A Sandell D2 12.0
DNC B360 Penzance 0.651 K O’sullivan D2 12.0


DIV 3 Multi Hull results Start : 11:15

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 123 Conquest 01:54:10 0.712 01:21:17 0.737 0.720 S Dench D3 1.0 13:09:10
2 131 Mahalbangka 01:53:14 0.743 01:24:08 0.743 0.743 P Wellby D3 2.0 13:08:14
3 V193 Fifty Fifty 01:55:02 0.736 01:24:40 0.731 0.734 G Floyd D3 3.0 13:10:02
4 V306 Sknot 01:58:48 0.748 01:28:52 0.708 0.738 C Culph D3 4.0 13:13:48
DNC HA320 Rainbow Two 0.668 L Alexander D3 8.0
DNC V310 Mustang Sally 0.657 A Bennet D3 8.0
DNF V3 Bare Essentials 0.732 T Pepperell D3 6.0

Sunday Trailables

Mixed Class HC results Start : 13:30

Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor’d T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 HA34 Knot A Clew 01:25:17 0.619 52:47 0.665 0.628 C Edwards Southern Cross 23/NW 1.0 14:55:17
2 T48 Troppo 01:16:35 0.696 53:18 0.741 0.706 P Boyle HainesSupertramp 2.0 14:46:35
3 UY120 Wavy 01:30:23 0.595 53:47 0.628 0.603 P Klimaniec Ultimate 18 SK 3.0 15:00:23
4 262 Dasboot 01:25:05 0.667 56:45 0.667 0.667 K Baensch Cole 23 4.0 14:55:05
5 25 Thriller 01:16:36 0.756 57:55 0.741 0.752 G Sergeant Blazer 23 5.0 14:46:36
6 HA129 Five Pennies 01:20:19 0.725 58:14 0.707 0.720 K Bradley Masrm 720 6.0 14:50:19
7 V17 Conquest 01:09:59 0.835 58:26 0.811 0.829 S Dench CClassCat 7.0 14:39:59
8 NX964 Uptown Girl 01:18:14 0.750 58:40 0.725 0.744 G Marshall Noelex 25 8.0 14:48:14

Off The Beach

No post found

Div123 Results Archive   OTB Result Archive

Summer 2012-13 to current season


 

Login

HYC Facebook Feed

Events

Gallery

DSCF2578 DSCF2618 DSCF2626 DSCF2577

Weather & Tide

Hastings Weather  (HYC Live Weather & Cam Station)
Western Port Marine Forcast (BOM)
Victorian Tide Charts (BOM)

Webmaster Email

If you have any suggestions, photos or links you would like to see on this website please email webmaster@hastingsyachtclub.org.au