SIGN IN YOUR ACCOUNT TO HAVE ACCESS TO DIFFERENT FEATURES
USERNAME
PASSWORD
Remember Me
FORGOT YOUR PASSWORD?
FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?
USERNAME OR EMAIL
AAH, WAIT, I REMEMBER NOW!
LOGIN
HOME
ABOUT
About HYC
The Dolphin Newsletter
RACING
Crew Manifest Instructions
Racing at HYC
Documents & Forms
Saturday Race Results
Sunday Race Results
Results Archive (Prior to 2022)
SAILABILITY
SAILABILITY DATES
GALLERY
MEMBERSHIP
Membership Application
Membership & Yard Fees
Storage Application
Constitution & By-Laws
Duty Roster
Regalia & Merchandise
SAIL SCHOOL
CHILD SAFE
CONTACT
Contact Us
Committee Members
New Development Page
Event Administration (Not Ready for Use)
(Not Ready for Use Yet)
Crew Manifest and Sign On (Not Ready for Use)
WEATHER
Home
Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
Archive from category "Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22"
March 19, 2024
Category: Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
RACE 4 [20/02/2022] HYC Lagoon Series – Summer 2021-22
0
Peter W
Monday, 28 February 2022
/
Published in
Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
Skipper
Name
Class
Start
Lap1
Lap2/Finish
Finish
Jordy
Opti
Ben Bruechert
Opti
Peter Randall
Harry Hoo
Go Sailing
Dolphin S K
14:30:00
14:53:40
15:15:31
15:38:36
Dave Evans
On The Beach
16
Dolphin S K
14:30:00
15:53:30
15:15:36
15:39:38
Kenton
Silk Departement
NX660
Noelex 25
14:58:00
15:17:11
15:36:05
15:54:35
Graeme Smith
Beach Inspector
HA760
Sonata
15:01:00
15:19:29
15:37:48
15:55:03
Glen Marshall
Uptown Girl
964
Noelex 25
14:58:00
15:17:19
15:35:33
15:55:23
Brad Taylor
Mondial
YC145
Noelex 25
14:58:00
15:17:34
15:36:00
15:55:59
Martin Jones
Grasshopper
917
Noelex 25
14:58:00
15:18:31
15:37:13
15:39:06
Dave Arnott
Hot Chilli
338
Timpany 680
14:50:00
DNF
RACE 3 [05/12/2021] HYC Lagoon Series – Summer 2021-22
0
Peter W
Tuesday, 07 December 2021
/
Published in
Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
Skipper
Name
Class
Start
Lap1
Lap2/Finish
Finish
Jordy
Opti
5
12:30:00
13:16:26
13:58:11
Ben Bruechert
Opti
4
12:30:00
DNC
DNC
Opti
12:30:00
Glen Marshall
Uptown Girl
Noelex 25
12:59:00
13:21:16
13:42:20
14:02:37
Graeme Smith
Beach Inspector
HA760
Masram 720
1:00:00
13:21:28
13:41:29
14:03:18
Ken Bradley
Five Pennies
HA129
Masram 720
12:53:00
13:18:21
13:42:03
14:03:59
Martin Jones
Grasshopper
917
Noelex 25
12:51:00
13:20:17
13:42:47
14:05:50
Dean Greenall
Laser
166832
Laser Full Rig
12:51:00
13:18:33
13:42:07
14:06:55
Peter Klimaniec
Little Wave
Spingbank
12:51:00
13:18:34
13:43:44
14:09:48
Christopher Bruechert
Evolution
Seagul 17ft
12:56:00
13:21:41
13:47:21
14:13:02
Andrew Tsitas
Evergreen
KY327
Aloora Mk2
12:30:00
13:08:09
13:45:19
14:19:14
RACE 2 [21/11/2021] HYC Lagoon Series – Summer 2021-22
0
Peter W
Sunday, 21 November 2021
/
Published in
Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
Skipper
Name
Class
Start
Lap1
Lap2
Finish
1st
Jordy
Cookie
Opti
13:00:00
14:39:05
Main Event
Race
Skipper
Name
Class
Start
Lap1
Lap2
Finish
1st
Dean Greenall
166832
Laser Full Rig
13:26:00
13:53:34
14:20:55
14:45:52
2nd
David Evans
On the Beach
16
Dolphin d K
13:10:00
13:48:16
14:19:32
14:50:00
3rd
Sandy Sandwell
Laser – Sandy
178652
Laser Full Rig
13:33:00
14:01:36
14:26:59
14:51:06
4th
Graeme Smith
Beach Inspector
HA760
Masram 720
13:42:00
14:07:57
14:31:03
14:55:16
5th
Brad Taylor
Mondial
YC145
Noelex 25
13:39:00
14:06:34
14:31:34
14:56:21
6th
Ken Bradley
Five Pennies
HA129
Masram 720
13:40:00
14:07:22
14:31:36
14:56:25
7th
Martin Jones
Grasshopper
917
Noelex 25
13:33:00
14:01:18
14:28:59
14:56:46
8th
Gerry Nymyer
Sunrise
18
Boomerang
13:30:00
14:03:13
14:34:34
15:04:54
9th
Andrew Tsitas
Evergreen
KY327
Aloora Mk2
13:00:00
13:11:47
14:25:50
15:07:03
10th
Kevin Baensch
Clutch Cargo
S16
Dolphin d K
13:08:00
13:58:20
14:36:11
15:11:25
RACE 1 [07/11/2021] HYC Lagoon Series – Summer 2021-22
0
Peter W
Sunday, 21 November 2021
/
Published in
2021 Winter Series Division 123
,
Lagoon Series Summer 2021-22
Position
Skipper
Name
Boat
Lap 1
Lap2 Finish
1
Jordy
4
Opti
13:00:00
13:48:07
1
Graeme Smith
Beach Inspector
HA760
Masram 720
14:24:00
13:48:13
14:12:33
2
Brad Taylor
Mondial
YC145
Noelex 25
13:23:00
13:47:51
14:13:08
3
Glen Marshall
Uptown Girl
964
Noelex 25
14:25:00
13:49:05
14:13:41
4
David Evans
On the Beach
16
Dolphin d K
13:05:00
13:41:19
14:14:16
5
Martin Jones
Grasshopper
917
Noelex 25
13:21:00
13:48:36
14:15:20
6
Sandy Sandwell
Laser – Sandy
178652
Laser Full Rig
13:23:00
13:48:45
14:17:17
7
Peter Klimaniec
UY520
Ultimate 18 SK
13:21:00
13:50:44
14:21:07
8
Andrew Tsitas
Evergreen
KY327
Aloora Mk2
13:05:00
13:43:10
14:21:53
9
Chelsea Edwards
143437
Laser Radial
13:20:00
13:50:51
14:22:24
10
Dean Greenall
166832
Laser Full Rig
13:23:00
13:54:00
14:22:35
TOP